BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice: marked squares that change

In Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice random positions are marked FIRE or ICE at every spin, and two eye-shaped Scatters decide what the marks become, while a smiling bearded explorer in a brimmed hat looks on. At BolehSpin it opens from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice at BolehSpin Register
Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Pays
Anywhere, by symbol count (8 to 36)
Tumbles
Repeat until no new win, no limit
Scatters
FIRE on reel 1, ICE on reel 6
Features
FIRE, ICE and FIRE & ICE
Max win
5,000x, as printed on page 4
Bet range
RM0.10 to RM1,000.00

Counting symbols, not lines

Page 1 says symbols pay anywhere: what counts is how many of the same symbol show when the spin ends, in bands from 8-13 up to 36. The gold amulet with a red gem leads at RM1,000.00 for 36 at a total bet of RM2.00, and the purple gem pays RM0.20 for 8 to 13. The gold WILD coin can land on all reels, replaces everything except the FIRE and ICE symbols, and pays RM2,000.00 for 36.

Each win starts a tumble: winners vanish and new symbols drop in, with no limit on tumbles. Wins are added once every tumble from the base spin has played out.

The marks and the two eyes

At every spin random positions carry a FIRE or ICE marking. The FIRE SCATTER, an orange-red eye medallion, can hit only on reel 1; the ICE SCATTER, a blue one, only on reel 6. In all three features, each tumble before the feature triggers raises a feature multiplier by 1x, and special reels are in play.

FIRE: marks turn Wild

When the FIRE SCATTER hits, the FIRE-marked positions turn into WILD symbols at the end of the tumbles, and tumbling can continue. Wins that use those new Wilds are multiplied by the feature multiplier.

ICE: one symbol, three respins

When the ICE SCATTER hits, the ICE-marked positions become one randomly chosen paying symbol and 3 respins follow, with blanks and that symbol. UPGRADE turns the chosen symbol into the next higher paying symbol in the table, and +1 SPIN adds a respin. The chosen symbols stay put, and at the end the win is paid on how many of them are showing, times the multiplier.

FIRE & ICE together

If both Scatters hit on the same spin, every marked position turns WILD and 3 respins follow with blanks, WILD and +1 SPIN symbols. The Wilds stay until the respins end. Page 3 then says the screen turns back to the state before the respins and wins are evaluated on the new grid; it does not explain this step further. The win is multiplied by the feature multiplier.

Ante Bet, Buy Feature and the cap

Page 4 lists two bet multipliers: 10x is normal play, and 20x disables the BUY FIRE & ICE feature. The Buy Feature triggers FIRE & ICE from the base game for 100x the current base bet, with random marked positions and one FIRE and one ICE SCATTER guaranteed to hit. Page 4 caps wins at 5,000x: a feature that climbs to that total stops the round, pays the win and drops whatever respins were left. Page 5 mentions free spins wins, though no free spins round is described.

Keeping it light

The paytable moves with your bet, so check it at your own amount. Keep to small bets at the normal 10x setting while you learn the marks, and stop once your budget is spent.

Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice paytable

RM amounts rules page 1 shows for the number of the same symbol anywhere on the screen at a total bet of RM2.00; they change with your bet.

Symbol3632-3526-3120-2514-198-13
Gold amulet with red gem1,000.00400.00150.0060.0020.004.00
Golden scarab500.00200.00100.0040.0016.003.00
Gold ring with red stone400.00150.0080.0030.0012.002.40
Golden goblet300.00120.0050.0024.0010.002.00
Blue diamond240.00100.0040.0020.008.001.00
Orange gem200.0080.0030.0016.004.000.80
Red gem160.0060.0024.0012.003.000.60
Green crystal120.0050.0020.0010.002.400.40
Purple gem100.0040.0016.008.002.000.20
WILD coin2,000.00–––––

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice questions

What do the FIRE and ICE marks do?

FIRE SCATTER turns FIRE marks into Wilds; ICE SCATTER turns ICE marks into one paying symbol for 3 respins.

How does the feature multiplier grow?

By 1x for every tumble that happens before the feature triggers.

What does the 20x bet multiplier change?

Page 4 says it disables the BUY FIRE & ICE feature; 10x is normal play.

What is the maximum win?

Page 4 prints 5,000x and page 7 prints 5000X bet.

Where do I find the game at BolehSpin?

In the Pragmatic Play lobby, in your phone browser.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Light the marks in Fire & Ice

Play Escape the Pyramid - Fire & Ice at BolehSpin Register