BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Santa's Wonderland: toys on an 8x8 grid and snowflake marks

Santa's Wonderland fills an 8x8 grid with a teddy bear, a toy train, a gold biplane and Christmas baubles, with a street clock beside the board. What sets it apart are five coloured snowflake marks hidden behind the symbols each spin. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app or separate game ID, on one BolehSpin account.

Play Santa's Wonderland at BolehSpin Register
Santa's Wonderland game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Santa's Wonderland game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
8x8
Wins
Blocks of 5 or more, horizontal or vertical
Wild
Santa face, only from two spin features
Spin features
Five coloured marks every base spin
Main feature
Midnight Riches, levels 1 to 5, 3x to 15x
Max win
7500X bet

Blocks of toys, then tumbles

All symbols pay in blocks of at least 5 identical symbols connected horizontally or vertically, counted from 5 up to 25-64. Only the highest win is paid per combination and wins from several blocks are added. Winning symbols then disappear and new ones drop in, until a tumble brings no win or spin feature.

Five snowflakes behind the symbols

In the base game, five marks, one of each colour, sit behind symbols in random positions every spin. A win on top of a mark starts its feature once the spin's tumbles end: blue Refresh clears all symbols except Wilds and brings in new ones; purple Wild Santa turns all of one random symbol wild; yellow Blocks adds 2x2 blocks of one symbol; red Supersize adds one 3x3, 4x4 or 5x5 block; green Lucky Santa adds 5 to 15 Wilds.

If several marks are won on one spin they play in a fixed order: Refresh, Wild Santa, Blocks, Supersize, Lucky Santa. The Wild, a smiling Santa face, comes only from Wild Santa and Lucky Santa. It replaces all symbols, and one Wild can join several winning blocks of different symbols.

Midnight Riches, level by level

Every exploded winning symbol adds to the Midnight Riches meter, which returns to zero when a tumble brings no more wins. Page 3 says 140 points from one base spin, with its tumbles and spin features, trigger the feature after that spin; it is the only place the pages say points instead of winning symbols.

The feature starts at level 1 with a 3x win multiplier, and on each level all five spin features are played once, in order. Collecting 116 winning symbols reaches level 2 at 6x, 120 reaches level 3 at 9x, 124 level 4 at 12x and 132 level 5 at 15x. It ends when a level falls short or the level 5 features are done. The rules pages do not mention free spins or a Scatter.

Buying the feature

Buy Midnight Riches starts the feature for 100X the current total bet, after the tumbles and spin features of that base spin end, with the same printed level targets. This is described, not recommended.

Cap, bets and keeping it festive

The maximum win is 7500X bet; a round that reaches it ends, the win is paid up to the cap and remaining features are forfeited. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. No return figure is printed in the rules.

Every paytable figure is in RM for a RM2.00 total bet. Set a holiday budget, keep stakes small while the marks become familiar, and stop when it is used.

Santa's Wonderland paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows for a block of each size at a total bet of RM2.00; they change with your bet.

Symbol25-6420-2415-1912-149-118765
Teddy bear1,000.00200.0050.0025.0012.505.002.501.501.00
Red toy train500.00100.0025.0012.507.502.501.200.700.50
Gold toy biplane300.0050.0015.007.503.701.200.700.500.30
Orange bauble with a spade150.0025.0010.005.002.500.700.400.300.20
Red bauble with a heart100.0020.007.503.502.000.600.400.300.20
Green bauble with a club75.0015.005.002.501.500.500.400.300.20
Blue bauble with a diamond50.0010.003.702.001.000.400.300.200.10

Spin features (as printed)

MarkFeatureWhat happens after the tumbles
BlueREFRESHScreen cleared except WILDs, new symbols brought in
PurpleWILD SANTAAll of one random symbol on screen turn wild
YellowBLOCKSRandom 2x2 blocks of one symbol added
RedSUPERSIZEOne random 3x3, 4x4 or 5x5 block of one symbol added
GreenLUCKY SANTA5 to 15 WILD symbols added

Midnight Riches levels (as printed)

LevelWinning symbols to collectWin multiplier
1-3x
21166x
31209x
412412x
513215x

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Santa's Wonderland FAQ

What do the coloured snowflakes do?

A win on top of one starts its feature after the tumbles: Refresh, Wild Santa, Blocks, Supersize or Lucky Santa, by colour.

Where do Wilds come from in Santa's Wonderland?

Only from the Wild Santa and Lucky Santa features. One Wild can join several blocks of different symbols.

How does Midnight Riches move up a level?

By collecting enough winning symbols on the level: 116, 120, 124 and 132 for levels 2 to 5.

What is the win multiplier on level 5?

15x, as printed. Level 1 starts at 3x.

Can I play Santa's Wonderland on my phone?

Yes. At BolehSpin it opens from the Pragmatic Play lobby in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Wake the toys in Santa's Wonderland

Play Santa's Wonderland at BolehSpin Register