BolehSpin
Register
V-Power game guide

God Of Wealth V-Power: two Fa wild symbols explained

God Of Wealth is a V-Power slot whose rules page prints two different Fa symbols that both replace other symbols, a scatter that may appear at any position, and free spins in which God of Fortune appears and gives wild symbols. You reach it at BolehSpin through the V-Power lobby in a phone browser, using the same BolehSpin account you already have, with no app and no extra game login.

Play God Of Wealth at BolehSpin Register
God Of Wealth game screen on V-Power at BolehSpin
God Of Wealth game screen on V-Power at BolehSpin

At a glance

Red Fa symbol
Replaces all symbols except the scatter
Blue Fa symbol
Replaces all symbols except the red Fa symbol and the scatter
Two or more wilds in a game
Each wild symbol unfolds and becomes a roll of 3 wild
Scatter
May appear at any position
God of Fortune
Appears randomly in free spins and gives red Fa symbols
Paytable columns
5, 4 and 3 symbols, plus an A column for all of a kind

The two Fa symbols

The rules page opens with the two Fa symbols. The red Fa symbol replaces all symbols except the scatter. The page adds that if there are 2 or more WILD symbols in a game, each wild symbol will unfold and become a roll of 3 wild.

The blue Fa symbol has a narrower rule: it replaces all symbols except the red Fa symbol and the scatter. Both print only 5 and A.

Symbols and what they pay

After the two Fa symbols the paytable lists eight more symbols. The bearded figure in a black hat is printed with 5 111.111111, 4 22.222222, 3 5.555556 and A 277.777778. The smiling figure in a blue hat follows with 5 44.444444, 4 8.888889, 3 2.222222 and A 111.111111. Then come a girl in green holding a red card with 5 22.222222, 4 4.444444, 3 1.666667 and A 55.555556, and a girl with hair buns in a pink outfit with 5 17.777778, 4 3.333333, 3 1.111111 and A 44.444444.

The remaining four are a pink drum, a green jade pendant, firecrackers and a gold coin. The gold coin prints 5 2.222222, 4 0.555556, 3 0.222222 and A 5.555556.

The A column

Above the paytable the page says that the ALL OF A KIND multiplier is different from the normal mode and is marked (A) after the winning amount on the icon. The page does not say when A applies.

Free spins and God of Fortune

The free spins section has four lines. The scatter may appear at any position. God of Fortune will appear randomly and give the red Fa symbol on the 1st to 3rd reel. In another line God of Fortune will appear randomly and give a red Fa symbol that unfolds and becomes a roll of 3 wild. Finally, 3 or more scatters in a game during the free game add to the times of free spin according to the rule of Free Game.

The page does not print the trigger or the number of free spins. Pay lines are pictures numbered 1 to 9.

Notes from the rules page

The page does not say which bet size the numbers are for, so they are not money amounts in RM.

God Of Wealth paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page (count of symbols and the number printed next to it, and A for all of a kind); the page does not say which bet size they are for, so they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol543A
Red Fa symbol555.56––555.56
Blue Fa symbol555.56––555.56
Bearded figure in a black hat111.1122.225.56277.78
Smiling figure in a blue hat44.448.892.22111.11
Girl in green holding a red card22.224.441.6755.56
Girl with hair buns in a pink outfit17.783.331.1144.44
Pink drum11.112.220.7827.78
Green jade pendant6.671.670.5616.67
Firecrackers4.441.110.3311.11
Gold coin2.220.560.225.56

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play God Of Wealth at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

God Of Wealth FAQ

What is the difference between the red and blue Fa symbols?

The red Fa symbol replaces all symbols except the scatter. The blue Fa symbol replaces all symbols except the red Fa symbol and the scatter.

What happens with 2 or more wilds in a game?

The rules page says each wild symbol will unfold and become a roll of 3 wild.

What does the A mean in the paytable?

The ALL OF A KIND multiplier is different from the normal mode and is marked (A) on the icon.

What does God of Fortune do in free spins?

It will appear randomly and give the red Fa symbol on the 1st to 3rd reel, or a red Fa symbol that unfolds into a roll of 3 wild.

How do I play God Of Wealth on my phone?

Use your phone browser: log in to BolehSpin, open the V-Power lobby and pick the game. No app is needed.

More V-Power game guides

See the Fa wilds in God Of Wealth

Play God Of Wealth at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20