BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Jurassic Kingdom PG Soft: multiplier rises each round

Jurassic Kingdom is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 6 rows. It pays by ways, with Wilds-on-the-Way (framed symbols can change into Wilds after wins) and a win multiplier that goes up round by round. Symbols are dinosaurs and a bird, plus A, K, Q, J and 10. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Jurassic Kingdom at BolehSpin Register
Jurassic Kingdom game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Jurassic Kingdom game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6 reels, 6 rows
Ways to win
64 - 46,656 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Pays
6, 5, 4 or 3 matching symbols, values printed on the Paytable page
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 8 free spins
Win multiplier
x1 in the first round, rising to x5 from the fifth round

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The orange dinosaur is the top line at 150, 60, 40 and 30, then the blue dinosaur at 80, 50, 25 and 20 and the purple dinosaur at 60, 40, 25 and 10. The rules page says wins are these values multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so they are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

The Paytable page heads this game 64 - 46,656 Ways. Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The number of winning ways for a symbol is found by multiplying the adjacent winning symbols on each reel, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number. The page example is 1 x 3 x 2 = 6, so a payout of 30 gives 30 x 6 = 180.

After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. During any spin, some symbols on those reels that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces (not Wild or Scatter) may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

The rising multiplier

During any spin all wins are multiplied by the multiplier shown below the reels, starting with x1 in the first round. Any win in the first round raises the second round to x2, a win in the second round raises the third round to x3, and a win in the third round raises the fourth round to x4. A win in the fourth round raises the fifth round, and every round after it, to x5.

Free spins

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

In free spins the multipliers start at x1, x2, x3, x4 and x5, and all of them go up by 1 at the end of every free spin. At the end of every free spin, 1 free spin is awarded for each +1 symbol on the reels, if there are any.

Jurassic Kingdom paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet, so they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Orange dinosaur with an open mouth150604030
Blue dinosaur with horns80502520
Purple dinosaur with spikes60402510
Long-necked dinosaur3020158
Green dinosaur1512106
Bird with a large beak1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Jurassic Kingdom at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Jurassic Kingdom FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Jurassic Kingdom?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How does the multiplier work?

Wins are multiplied by the multiplier below the reels, which starts at x1 and rises after each winning round, up to x5.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed symbol in a win becomes a Wild.

How do I play Jurassic Kingdom on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the multiplier rise in Jurassic Kingdom

Play Jurassic Kingdom at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20