BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Opera Dynasty PG Soft: symbols turn into Wilds

Opera Dynasty is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels, 5 rows and an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. It pays by ways, from 2,025 up to 32,400, and its rules page names Wilds-on-the-Way, a no poker symbols feature and a random wild symbols feature. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Opera Dynasty at BolehSpin Register
Opera Dynasty game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Opera Dynasty game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Ways
2,025 - 32,400 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Base bet
20, bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 8 free spins
Red Flag
Can be triggered at random; removes the poker symbols
Blue Flag
Can be triggered at random; adds 3 to 5 Wild symbols

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four values for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The performer in red with an ornate headdress is the top symbol at 150, 60, 40 and 30, then the woman with a blue headdress at 80, 50, 25 and 20.

These values are printed on the Paytable page; the rules page says a win equals the value multiplied by bet size and bet level, so they are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. Multiply the adjacent winning symbols on each reel to get the ways, and the symbol payout is multiplied by them. The page example is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6, so a payout of 40 gives 40 x 6 = 240. After each payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. During any spins, some symbols on those reels that occupy 2 to 4 spaces may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into 2 to 4 Wild symbols, depending on the spaces it occupied.

Red Flag and Blue Flag

During any main game spin the Red Flag Feature may be randomly triggered, and all poker symbols (Ace, King, Queen and Jack) are removed from the reels before they stop spinning.

During any main game spin the Blue Flag Feature may also be randomly triggered, and 3 to 5 Wild symbols are added to the reels before they stop spinning.

Free Spins

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more.

During any free spin a Red Flag or Blue Flag symbol may appear. At the end of every free spin these are collected, each awarding 1 additional free spin, and the next free spin activates the Red Flag or Blue Flag Feature depending on which was collected first. In those spins the win multiplier starts at x2 and, when there are winning symbols, rises by 2 after wins are paid and new symbols have cascaded down, up to x10.

Opera Dynasty paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by bet size and bet level, so they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Performer in red with an ornate headdress150604030
Woman with a blue headdress80502520
Red and black mask60402510
Green and white mask3020158
White-faced mask1512106
Pair of blue shoes1512106
Red round box10864
A10864
K4321
Q4321
J4321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Opera Dynasty FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Opera Dynasty?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed one in a win becomes 2 to 4 Wild symbols.

What do the Red Flag and Blue Flag do?

Red Flag removes the Ace, King, Queen and Jack symbols; Blue Flag adds 3 to 5 Wild symbols.

How do I play Opera Dynasty on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in Opera Dynasty

Play Opera Dynasty at BolehSpin Register