BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Oriental Prosperity PG Soft: Wilds-on-the-Way and x2 Scatters

Oriental Prosperity is a PG Soft video slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, with an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. It pays on 2,025 to 32,400 ways, and some symbols may occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Oriental Prosperity at BolehSpin Register
Oriental Prosperity game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Oriental Prosperity game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, with an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways
2,025 ways - 32,400 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Bet
Base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00, in-game currency RM
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 8 free spins, 2 more for each additional Scatter
Scatter multiplier
Each Scatter on the reels adds 2 to the win multiplier before wins are paid

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page shows the x2 Scatter symbol and the Wild symbol without payout numbers, then eleven paying symbols with a value for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The man with a teacup is the top row at 150, 60, 40 and 30, followed by the girl with hair buns at 80, 50, 25 and 20 and the red treasure chest at 60, 40, 25 and 10. The rules page says a bet way win in cash equals the value shown multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so the numbers are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The number of winning bet ways for each symbol is found by multiplying the adjacent winning symbols on each reel, and the winning symbol payout is multiplied by that number.

After the payout of every round, all winning symbols explode and the symbols above them cascade down for a new round, and additional winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild symbol substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter symbol and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. During any spin, some symbols in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 that occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces, excluding Wild and Scatter, may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round is transformed into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round is transformed into a Wild symbol.

Scatter multiplier and free spins

During any main game spin, whenever 1 or more Scatter symbols appear on the reels, the win multiplier increases by 2 for each Scatter symbol before wins are paid.

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more free spins. At the start of the feature the win multiplier is the same as in the spin that triggered it. During any free spin, each Scatter symbol on the reels increases the win multiplier by 2 before wins are paid, and 1 free spin is also awarded for each Scatter symbol on the reels.

Oriental Prosperity paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet size and bet level, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Man with a teacup150604030
Girl with hair buns80502520
Red treasure chest60402510
Basket of oranges3020158
Dark pouch with a red tag1512106
Book and scroll1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Oriental Prosperity FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Oriental Prosperity?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more free spins.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes a gold-framed symbol next round, and a gold-framed symbol in a win becomes a Wild symbol.

What do the Scatter symbols do to the multiplier?

Whenever 1 or more Scatter symbols appear on the reels, the win multiplier increases by 2 for each Scatter symbol before wins are paid.

How do I play Oriental Prosperity on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the frames turn gold in Oriental Prosperity

Play Oriental Prosperity at BolehSpin Register