BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Fruity Treats: four coloured spots under the fruit

Fruity Treats hides its multipliers on the floor of the board: four coloured spots sit under the fruit and candy, move every spin and wake up when a winning block forms on top of them. Fruit and sweets share a 7x7 grid on a purple stage. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Fruity Treats at BolehSpin Register
Fruity Treats game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Fruity Treats game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7, blocks of 5 or more
Multiplier spots
Red 5x, purple 10x, teal 15x, blue 20x
Scatter
Rainbow swirl candy, pays in the base game only
Free spins
3+ Scatters = 10, retrigger +5
Buy options
100x or 200x total bet
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Blocks, not lines

According to the rules page, a symbol pays only when at least 5 identical copies join into one block, horizontally or vertically. Each symbol has its own price for every size from 5 to 14, then one top price for 15 to 49. Only the highest win is paid per combination; separate blocks are added. After each payout the winners vanish and fresh symbols refill the gaps from above, repeating until no new block appears.

The four marked spots

Four marked spots of different colours lie under the symbols and jump to random positions at the start of each spin. The first time a winning block forms on top of a spot, it activates and gets its starting multiplier: red 5x, purple 10x, teal 15x and blue 20x. Later wins on an activated spot are multiplied by it; a block over several activated spots adds their multipliers.

After a tumble, every activated spot that had a win on it grows once by its own starting value. In the base game all spots reset when the spin and its tumbles end. No upper limit is printed.

A Scatter that pays by itself

The rainbow swirl candy is the SCATTER. It can land on all reels and, as the rules page puts it, it pays only during the base game. At the RM2.00 bet the page shows RM4.00 for 3, RM20.00 for 4, RM100.00 for 5, RM400.00 for 6 and RM2,000.00 for 7 to 49 Scatters.

Free spins where the spots stay awake

Three or more Scatters start the FREE SPINS feature with 10 free spins. Here activated spots and their multipliers do not reset for the whole round. Landing three or more Scatters again while the round runs adds 5 free spins. Special reels are listed, unexplained.

Two buy prices and the cap

From the base game the round can be bought: 100x total bet for FREE SPINS, or 200x total bet for SUPER FREE SPINS, where every spot of every colour starts at 20x. This is information only, not a suggestion. Printed cap: 5,000x bet. Once a spin or a free spins round reaches it, that round stops at once, the win is paid and remaining features are forfeited.

Reading a long paytable calmly

With eleven price steps per symbol, read the table before you spin. Its RM figures belong to a total bet of RM2.00 and shift with your bet; bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. Fix a budget, start small while you learn how the spots look, and stop when the budget is spent.

Fruity Treats paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15-49 matching symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15-49141312111098765
Red apple300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Orange200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Pair of lemons120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Purple plums80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Yellow round candy60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Orange triangle candy50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Red heart candy40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

SCATTER pays, base game only (at a total bet of RM2.00)

SCATTERSPays
7-49RM2,000.00
6RM400.00
5RM100.00
4RM20.00
3RM4.00

Starting multipliers of the marked spots

Spot colourStarting multiplier
Red5x
Purple10x
Teal15x
Blue20x

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Fruity Treats FAQ

What starts a coloured spot in Fruity Treats?

A winning block forming on top of it for the first time. It then gets its starting multiplier: red 5x, purple 10x, teal 15x or blue 20x.

What happens when one block covers two active spots?

The rules page says the multipliers of the activated spots add to each other.

Does the Scatter pay during free spins?

No. The rules page says the SCATTER pays only during the base game.

At what value does every spot start in SUPER FREE SPINS?

It is the 200x buy option, and every spot of every colour starts at 20x.

Where do I find Fruity Treats at BolehSpin?

In the Pragmatic Play lobby, in the phone browser, with no app to install.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Light up the spots in Fruity Treats

Play Fruity Treats at BolehSpin Register