BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sugar Rush: marked spots that climb to x128

Sugar Rush is the version of the series without a 1000 or Super Scatter tag: a 7x7 grid of jelly sweets in a candy-machine frame, where every burst leaves a mark that can become a multiplier. At BolehSpin, find it in the Pragmatic Play lobby and tap it: the game loads in your phone browser on your one BolehSpin account, no app and no separate game ID needed.

Play Sugar Rush at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Rush game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sugar Rush game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7 x 7, as printed
Pays
Blocks of 5+ joined horizontally or vertically
Multiplier spots
From x2, doubling, top x128
Free spins
3 to 7 Scatters = 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30
Buy option
One: free spins for 100x total bet
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Reading the 7x7 grid

Every symbol pays in blocks of at least 5 identical symbols joined horizontally or vertically. The paytable runs from a pink lollipop down to an orange gummy bear, with an amount for each block size from 5 to 15 or more. Only the highest win is paid per combination, and several winning blocks are added together.

Winning blocks burst, the sweets above fall down and new ones drop in. This tumbling repeats until no new win appears, and the total reaches your balance after the last tumble of the spin.

Marked spots and the x128 ceiling

Each time a winning sweet bursts, the square it sat on is marked. A second burst on that square puts x2 there, and every later burst doubles it, up to the x128 printed on this game's rules page. That value counts for every winning block lying over the square; when one block covers several such squares, their values are added together. In the base game the marks are wiped once no more tumbles follow.

Marks that last a whole free spins round

The Scatter is an egg-shaped gumball machine labelled SCATTER, on all reels. Landing three, four, five, six or seven of them awards 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins; hitting those counts again inside the round awards the same numbers on top. No cash pay is printed for the Scatter itself.

In free spins the marked spots and their multipliers stay in place until the round ends and can keep growing across all the free spins. Special reels are used in the feature, according to the page, which gives no detail about them.

A single buy button

This version describes one purchase: free spins for 100x current total bet, and when you buy, 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 Scatters are hit at random. The rules pages do not mention Super Free Spins, an Ante Bet or special bets. We describe it; we do not suggest it.

Cap and one odd line

Both the base game and free spins are capped at 5,000x bet; if a free spins round hits that figure it stops straight away, the win is paid and any spins left are forfeited. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. A further line adds free spins and bonus wins to the 'payline win', though the pay rule is about blocks; we quote it unchanged.

Checks before the first spin

Paytable RM figures were read at a RM2.00 total bet and change at other bets. Decide on a spending limit first, keep the bet low while you learn how marks build, and walk away when it is used.

Sugar Rush paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Pink round lollipop300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Orange heart jelly200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Pink jelly bean120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Green star jelly80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Red gummy bear60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Purple gummy bear50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Orange gummy bear40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins per number of Scatters

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sugar Rush FAQ

What is the highest multiplier spot in Sugar Rush?

x128, as printed. A spot gets x2 on the second explosion and doubles with each one after.

Do the marked spots carry over to the next spin?

No. In the base game they are cleared after the last tumble; only during free spins do they last until the round ends.

Can more Scatters extend the free spins?

Yes. 3 to 7 Scatters during the round add 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 spins.

Does Sugar Rush have more than one buy option?

Its rules pages describe only free spins for 100x current total bet.

Do I have to download Sugar Rush?

No. Pick it in the Pragmatic Play lobby at BolehSpin and it plays in your phone browser under your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Mark the grid in Sugar Rush

Play Sugar Rush at BolehSpin Register