BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sugar Rush Xmas: a frosted 7x7 candy grid

Sugar Rush Xmas puts a layer of snow on everything: the lollipop, the jellies and the gummy bears all wear white caps, the candy machine is light blue and a snowman watches from the edge. Underneath, its rules pages describe a 7x7 grid where a square that keeps exploding turns into a multiplier. BolehSpin players reach it through the Pragmatic Play lobby in a phone browser; one BolehSpin account covers it, and there is no app or separate game ID to set up.

Play Sugar Rush Xmas at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Rush Xmas game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sugar Rush Xmas game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7 x 7
Win
Block of 5+ joined up, down or sideways
Multiplier squares
x2 at the second explosion, top x128
Scatter
Snow-topped gumball machine
Free spins
10 to 30, retriggers allowed
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Frosted blocks of five or more

Sweets count only when at least 5 identical ones join up in a block, side by side or one above another; the rules do not mention diagonal links. Every block size from 5 to 15+ has its own RM amount, with the snowy pink lollipop at the top of the table and the orange gummy bear at the bottom. A combination pays its highest win only, and when several blocks win at once their amounts are summed.

One spin, step by step

The rules pages split a base-game spin into a chain of events:

  • Winning blocks are paid and explode; the sweets above fall and new ones drop in.
  • Every square where a winning sweet exploded is marked.
  • When a sweet explodes on a marked square for the second time, the square gets x2.
  • Each further explosion there doubles the value, up to x128.
  • A block lying over such a square is multiplied by it; several squares in one block add together.
  • When no new win appears, the total is paid and the marks are cleared.

Snowy marks that last the round

The Scatter is a gumball machine with a snow-topped glass dome, found on all reels. Collect 3 to 7 of them for 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins respectively. Land those counts again during the round and the matching number of spins is added on top. Between free spins nothing is wiped: marked squares and their multipliers hold their place until the last spin and can grow with later tumbles. Special reels are also in play in the feature; the rules page leaves them unexplained.

One purchase option

The buy section has a single entry: the free spins round for 100x current total bet, and the bought spin hits 3 to 7 Scatters at random. The rules pages do not mention an Ante Bet, special bets or a Wild symbol. This is not a recommendation.

The 5,000x limit and a HYPERPLAY button

The rules cap wins at 5,000x bet in the base game and in free spins alike. Should a free spins round total that much, it ends on the spot, the win is awarded and the unplayed spins are forfeited. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. The interface page lists a HYPERPLAY button that starts the HYPERPLAY feature, unexplained.

Keeping the season sweet

Every RM figure in the paytable belongs to the RM2.00 starting bet and moves when you change your stake. Pick a fixed festive spending amount before the first spin, play small stakes while you get used to the marks, and close the game once that amount is gone, whatever the screen shows.

Sugar Rush Xmas paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching sweets; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Snow-topped pink round lollipop300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Snow-topped orange heart jelly200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Snow-topped pink jelly bean120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Snow-topped green star jelly80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Red gummy bear60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Purple gummy bear50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Orange gummy bear40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins per number of Scatters

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sugar Rush Xmas FAQ

What does the Scatter look like in Sugar Rush Xmas?

A gumball machine with a snow-topped dome and the word SCATTER. It appears on all reels; the rules pages print no pay for it.

What happens the second time a sweet explodes on the same square?

The square gets x2. Each later explosion there doubles it, and the rules stop it at x128.

How many free spins do 7 Scatters give?

30, both to start the round and as a retrigger inside it.

Is there a Wild symbol?

The rules pages do not mention one.

Can I open Sugar Rush Xmas without installing anything?

Yes. It sits in BolehSpin's Pragmatic Play lobby and runs in your phone browser on your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Spin the snowy sweets in Sugar Rush Xmas

Play Sugar Rush Xmas at BolehSpin Register