BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sugar Rush Super Scatter: the sun badge that pays

This Sugar Rush keeps the 7x7 jelly grid but adds a sun-shaped badge marked SUPER SCATTER with its own printed pays, plus a Special Bets panel with three options. You will find it in BolehSpin's Pragmatic Play lobby; it runs in the phone browser on your single BolehSpin account, without an app or a separate game ID.

Play Sugar Rush Super Scatter at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Rush Super Scatter game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sugar Rush Super Scatter game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Super Scatter
1 to 4 pay 100x to 50000x base bet
Free spins
3 to 7 Scatters = 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30
Grid
7 x 7, blocks of 5+
Multiplier spots
From x2, doubling, top x1024
Special bets
Super Spin 2, Super Spin 1, Ante Bet
Max win
50,000x, as printed

The sun badge and its pays

The sun badge is printed as able to appear on all reels. Mixed with ordinary Scatters, any combination of 3 or more triggers free spins, or adds more during the round. With at least one sun badge in such a combination, the rules list a pay by badge count: 100x base bet for one, 500x for two, 5000x for three and 50000x for four. These are multiples of the base bet, not RM amounts. The rules pages do not say whether the Super Scatter can appear inside free spins.

Grid, tumbles and x1024 spots

Page 1 sets out a 7x7 grid paying for blocks of 5+ identical symbols joined horizontally or vertically; wins burst and tumble until none is left. A burst marks its square, the second burst there adds x2, and each further one doubles it, up to x1024. Spots inside one winning block add to each other. Marks clear after the tumbles in the base game and stay for the whole round in free spins.

Page 5 also carries the line 'Symbols pay anywhere', which does not match the block rule on page 1. Both lines are given here as the pages print them.

Free spins and retriggers

Three, four, five, six or seven Scatters give 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins, and the same counts during the round add the same numbers again. The page also mentions special reels in the feature, without detail.

The Special Bets panel

Four bet multipliers are listed. Normal play is 20x. Super Spin 1, at 200x, starts each base game spin with random positions holding random multipliers from x2 up to x128. Super Spin 2, at 5000x, starts each base game spin with all positions holding multipliers starting at x32. Ante Bet, at 100x, switches off Buy Free Spins; the rest of that entry is not repeated here. Base bet here means the bet before these feature increases. Every option raises your stake per spin, and we do not recommend any of them.

Buying Free Spins or Super Free Spins

Free Spins cost 100x base bet; Super Free Spins cost 500x base bet and start with x2 on every spot of the grid. Listed for information, not as a recommendation.

The 50,000x cap and your budget

Page 4 caps the max win at 50,000x: should a free spins round total 50,000x bet, it ends there, the win is paid and leftover spins are forfeited. Bets go from RM0.20 to RM120,000.00. The RM paytable reflects a RM2.00 total bet and moves with your bet. Fix a budget before touching Special Bets, learn at normal play with a small bet, and stop when it is spent.

Sugar Rush Super Scatter paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching symbols; they change with your bet. Super Scatter pays are printed as x base bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Pink round lollipop300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Orange heart jelly200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Pink jelly bean120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Green star jelly80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Red gummy bear60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Purple gummy bear50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Orange gummy bear40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins per number of Scatters

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Super Scatter pays (x base bet)

Super ScattersIn a combination ofPays
13 or more SCATTERS of any kind100x base bet
23 or more SCATTERS of any kind500x base bet
33 or more SCATTERS of any kind5000x base bet
43 or more SCATTERS of any kind50000x base bet

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sugar Rush Super Scatter FAQ

What is a single sun-badge Super Scatter worth?

It is worth 100x base bet, provided it sits in a combination of 3 or more Scatters of any kind.

Do Super Scatters count towards free spins?

Yes. Combinations of 3 or more Scatter and Super Scatter symbols trigger or retrigger free spins.

What happens at the start of a spin with Super Spin 2?

At a 5000x bet multiplier, every grid position starts each base game spin with a multiplier starting at x32.

What is the top value for a marked spot in this version?

x1024, as printed in this version's rules.

Where do I open Sugar Rush Super Scatter?

Tap it in BolehSpin's Pragmatic Play lobby; it loads in your phone browser under your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Chase the sun badge in Sugar Rush Super Scatter

Play Sugar Rush Super Scatter at BolehSpin Register