BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sugar Supreme Powernudge: reels that nudge down

Sugar Supreme Powernudge is a bakery-window slot of layered cakes, cupcakes and hard candies on a 6x6 grid, and its rules pages describe no tumble at all: after a win the reels slide down one spot, and the squares that keep winning collect x1 at a time. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app or separate game ID, using one BolehSpin account.

Play Sugar Supreme Powernudge at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Supreme Powernudge game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sugar Supreme Powernudge game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6 x 6, as printed
Pays
Blocks of 5+ joined horizontally or vertically
Main feature
POWERNUDGE: winning reels move down one spot
Spot multipliers
Start at x1, +x1 per win on the spot
Free spins
3 to 6 Scatters = 10, 12, 15 or 20
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Cakes in blocks of five

Wins are blocks of at least 5 identical symbols touching horizontally or vertically, with a printed amount for every size from 5 to 15 or more. The top four pictures are bakes: a rainbow layered cake, a red cake topped with a swirl lollipop, a purple cupcake and a pink square slice. The lower four are hard sweets in red, purple, blue and orange. The rules pages do not mention a Wild.

How a Powernudge works

In the base game the feature can start at random whenever there is a win. The win is paid, then every reel that held at least one winning symbol nudges down one spot, so a new symbol enters from the top, and the game pays again for all wins on screen. It keeps going until no win is left.

  • Before each nudge, winning symbols mark their starting square with x1.
  • Each further winning symbol on that square during the sequence adds x1.
  • A win sitting on marked squares uses the total of all their values.

One line to read twice

The sentence on combining marked squares is printed as 'have their win multiplier by the total value', with a word apparently missing. We repeat it as printed. No top value for a square is printed, and in the base game all multipliers clear when the nudging stops.

Free spins: every win nudges

The Scatter is a glass dome filled with sweets and appears on all reels. Three, four, five or six of them give 10, 12, 15 or 20 free spins, and 3 or more inside the round add 10 more. In free spins a Powernudge follows every winning combination, and the marked squares with their values stay put until the round ends, growing across all the spins. Special reels are used, without more detail.

A single buy and the cap

One purchase is described: free spins for 100x current total bet, with 3, 4, 5 or 6 Scatters landing at random on that spin. The rules pages do not mention an Ante Bet or special bets, and we do not suggest buying. Wins are capped at 5,000x bet, and bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00.

Before you tap spin

The paytable below lists RM amounts for a RM2.00 total bet; other stakes give other amounts. Pick a budget, start with a small bet while you watch how a nudge plays out, and stop when the budget is reached.

Sugar Supreme Powernudge paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Rainbow layered cake200.0040.0030.0015.0010.006.005.004.003.002.502.00
Red cake with a swirl lollipop150.0030.0024.0012.008.005.004.003.002.502.001.50
Purple cupcake100.0020.0016.008.006.004.003.002.001.501.201.00
Pink square cake slice80.0016.0012.006.005.003.002.001.501.000.900.80
Red round candy60.0012.008.004.003.002.001.501.200.800.700.60
Purple jelly bean40.0010.006.003.002.501.501.201.000.600.500.40
Blue gem candy30.008.005.002.502.001.201.000.800.500.400.30
Orange gem candy20.006.004.002.001.501.000.800.600.400.300.20

Free spins per number of Scatters

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sugar Supreme Powernudge FAQ

Does Sugar Supreme Powernudge use tumbles?

Its rules pages describe nudges instead: winning reels move down one spot and the game pays again for all wins on screen.

How much does a marked square add?

x1 when it is first marked, then x1 more each time a winning symbol lands on it during the sequence.

Do marked squares stay after a base game spin?

No. They clear when the nudge feature ends; only in free spins do they last until the round is over.

What is the largest free spins award?

20 free spins, for 6 Scatters, as printed. A later 3 or more Scatters inside the round adds 10.

Does Sugar Supreme Powernudge need an app?

No. Open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser; no download.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Nudge the cakes in Sugar Supreme Powernudge

Play Sugar Supreme Powernudge at BolehSpin Register