BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Feng Shen Pussy888: five tokens, five tables

Feng Shen on Pussy888 spends half of its four INFO pages on five round element tokens: gold, wood, water, fire and earth. Each has its own table, and three also multiply the prize of a winning combination. This guide reads those tables first, then the remaining pages. At BolehSpin, Feng Shen opens from the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Feng Shen at BolehSpin Register
Feng Shen game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Feng Shen game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
4, with a BACK button
Paylines
9 numbered paylines drawn on page 4
Win direction
Leftmost or rightmost reel, either direction, adjacent reels
Bagua
Substitutes for all symbols except the five element tokens
BONUS GAME
3 or more element tokens; each element has its own prize
Token multipliers
Water x2 / x4, wood x3 / x9, gold x4 / x16
GAMBLE GAME
Complete middle image multiplies the winning; incomplete loses it

The bagua and the BONUS GAME

Page 1 opens with a bagua tile showing yin and yang. It substitutes for all symbols except the five element tokens, and no pay is printed for it. Below, under the heading BONUS GAME: 3 or more tokens appear will win the bonus game feature, and each element is corresponding to its own prize.

Five element tables

Pages 1 and 2 give each token a table. The top names its All of a Kind Feature symbols, the next row prints a value for three of its own tokens, and the foot says the token substitutes for all symbols except those feature symbols. Rows of small bonus symbols are left out here.

  • Earth: blue beast; three earth tokens x25
  • Fire: white crane; three fire tokens x50
  • Water: cyan dragon and phoenix; three water tokens x150
  • Wood: young man in blue and young woman in red; three wood tokens x300
  • Gold: old man and woman with a feathered headdress; three gold tokens x750

Three tokens that multiply

One line sits under the water, wood and gold tables. Water is marked x2: the prize x2 when it is in the winning combination, x4 when two are. Wood is marked x3: x3 with one, x9 with two. Gold is marked x4: x4 with one, x16 with two. Earth and fire print no such line.

ALL OF A KIND FEATURE

When the ALL OF A KIND feature is obtained during the bonus game, the corresponding feature is triggered. The special symbols that appear are locked, and the other symbols re-spin until all the symbols are the same.

GAMBLE GAME

After a win you may choose to gamble it. If the upper and lower parts make up the complete middle image, the winning is multiplied by the corresponding multiplier; the example screen shows markers x2, x3, x4 and x5. If the middle image is incomplete, all of the winning is lost and the feature ends.

Page 4: eight symbols and four rules

Each symbol prints values for 5, 4 and 3, then an ALL OF A KIND value; see the paytable below. The rules: all symbols begin with leftmost or rightmost reel and pay left to right or right to left on adjacent reels on an active payline; all prizes are multiplied by line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline; the prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet. No page prints a jackpot, free game or buy rule. Set yourself a spending limit before you play.

Feng Shen Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO page. All prizes are multiplied by line bet; the prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet.

Symbol543ALL OF A KIND
Old man with a white beard1,000200505,000
Woman with a feathered headdress40080202,500
Young man in blue20040151,000
Young woman in red1603010500
Cyan dragon100207400
Phoenix60155150
White crane40103100
Blue beast205250

Element tables

ElementAll of a Kind Feature symbolsThree own element tokensToken in a winning combination
EarthBlue beastx25no multiplier printed
FireWhite cranex50no multiplier printed
WaterCyan dragon, phoenixx150x2 with one, x4 with two
WoodYoung man in blue, young woman in redx300x3 with one, x9 with two
GoldOld man, woman with a feathered headdressx750x4 with one, x16 with two

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Feng Shen at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Feng Shen Pussy888 questions

What does the bagua not replace?

The five element tokens: gold, wood, water, fire and earth.

Which tokens multiply a winning combination?

Water x2 with one and x4 with two, wood x3 and x9, gold x4 and x16.

When does the ALL OF A KIND FEATURE start?

When it is obtained during the bonus game. Special symbols lock and the others re-spin until all symbols are the same.

How is the GAMBLE GAME decided?

If the upper and lower parts make up the complete middle image, the winning is multiplied; if not, it is lost.

Do I need a separate app for Feng Shen at BolehSpin?

No. Open the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser and play with your BolehSpin account, no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Start with the tokens in Feng Shen

Play Feng Shen at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20