BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Three Kingdoms Pussy888: three features and pays both ways

Three Kingdoms on Pussy888 packs three named features into three INFO pages: a BONUS GAME, a FEVER GAME and a GAMBLE GAME. The last page adds two points: wins count from the leftmost or the rightmost reel, and every paying symbol carries an ALL OF A KIND value. This guide reads them from the last page back. At BolehSpin you open Three Kingdoms from the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Three Kingdoms at BolehSpin Register
Three Kingdoms game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Three Kingdoms game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
3, with a BACK button
Paylines
9 numbered paylines drawn on page 3
Win direction
Leftmost or rightmost reel, either direction, adjacent reels
Substitute
Three flags; substitute for all symbols except the curved blade
BONUS GAME
5 curved blades = 3 times, 4 = 2 times, 3 = 1 time
FEVER GAME
4 symbols of the same kind on the 4 corners
GAMBLE GAME
A correct guess multiplies the winning by 2 or 6

Page 3: two directions and two bases

Four rule lines sit under the paytable. All symbols begin with the leftmost or rightmost reel and pay left to right or right to left on adjacent reels on an active payline. All prizes are multiplied by line bet. Only the highest win is paid on each payline. The prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet, and the page explains ALL OF A KIND no further.

The eight paying symbols

Each box prints values for 5, 4 and 3; the number after the bar is its ALL OF A KIND value. In printed order:

  • Gold dragon on a green box: 1000, 200, 50 | 5000
  • Man in a gold crown: 400, 80, 20 | 2500
  • Man in a blue and white hat: 200, 40, 15 | 1000
  • Bearded man in a green hood: 160, 30, 10 | 500
  • Young woman: 100, 20, 7 | 400
  • Red horse: 60, 15, 5 | 150
  • White feather fan: 40, 10, 3 | 100
  • Bow and quiver of arrows: 20, 5, 2 | 50

The flags and the curved blade

Page 1 opens with two boxes. The left one shows three flags: substitutes for all symbols except the curved blade, whose small picture sits in the line. It does not use the word WILD and prints no pay. The right box shows the curved blade: 5 give BONUS GAME 3 times, 4 give 2 times, 3 give 1 time.

How the BONUS GAME runs

When the light stops, you win the prize of the symbol it lands on. The Stage 1 icon wins the Pass Crossing prize. Each EXIT takes 1 off the remaining times; at 0 the feature ends. The example screens show markers x1, x2, x5, x10 and x20.

FEVER GAME: the four corners

Just 4 symbols of the same kind, not the three flags, on the four corner positions trigger the FEVER GAME on page 2. The matching symbols are locked and the others re-spin. A ticked diagram marks the four corners; a crossed one shows a pattern that does not count.

GAMBLE GAME

After a win you may choose to gamble it. Every correct guess multiplies the winning by 2 or 6; a wrong guess loses it all and ends the feature. The example screen shows buttons marked x2, DRAW x6 and x2. No page prints a jackpot, free game or buy rule. Set yourself a spending limit before you play.

Three Kingdoms Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO page. All prizes are multiplied by line bet; the prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet.

Symbol543ALL OF A KIND
Gold dragon on a green box1,000200505,000
Man in a gold crown40080202,500
Man in a blue and white hat20040151,000
Bearded man in a green hood1603010500
Young woman100207400
Red horse60155150
White feather fan40103100
Bow and quiver of arrows205250

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Three Kingdoms at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Three Kingdoms Pussy888 questions

Do wins only count from the left?

No. Page 3 says symbols begin with the leftmost or rightmost reel and pay in either direction on adjacent reels.

What starts the FEVER GAME?

4 symbols of the same kind, not the three flags, on the four corners. They lock and the others re-spin.

How many BONUS GAME times does the curved blade give?

3 times for 5, 2 for 4, 1 for 3. Each EXIT takes one away; at 0 the feature ends.

What do the GAMBLE GAME guesses pay?

A correct guess multiplies the winning by 2 or 6; a wrong guess loses it and ends the feature.

Is Three Kingdoms a separate app at BolehSpin?

No. Pick it in the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account, no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Read all three pages of Three Kingdoms

Play Three Kingdoms at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20