BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Dolphin Pussy888: three extra games on three pages

Most of the Dolphin INFO pages are not about the paytable. Pages 1 and 2 describe three separate extra games: a treasure box BONUS GAME, a FEVER GAME and a GAMBLE GAME. The paytable waits on page 3, with an ALL OF A KIND column next to the usual counts. This guide takes the three extras one by one and then the pays. At BolehSpin, Dolphin opens from the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser, with no app download, no separate game ID and one BolehSpin account.

Play Dolphin at BolehSpin Register
Dolphin game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Dolphin game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
3, with a BACK button
Paylines
9 numbered paylines drawn on page 3
Win direction
From the leftmost or rightmost reel, left to right or right to left, adjacent reels, active payline
WILD
Shark; substitutes for all symbols except BONUS
BONUS
5 = BONUS GAME 3 times, 4 = 2 times, 3 = 1 time
FEVER GAME
5 symbols of same kind, WILD excluded, in a cross shape
GAMBLE GAME
Winning multiplied by 2 for every correct guess

WILD shark and BONUS chest

Page 1 opens with a shark marked WILD. It substitutes for all symbols except BONUS, and no pay values are printed for it. Next to it, a treasure chest marked BONUS prints counts in place of numbers: 5 gives BONUS GAME 3 times, 4 gives BONUS GAME 2 times and 3 gives BONUS GAME 1 time.

The treasure box BONUS GAME

The BONUS GAME panel has three points:

  • Choose the treasure box to win the prize by the symbol is got.
  • Get a starfish will win the Pass Crossing prize.
  • The times will lost by 1 if you get the WILD shark; when it is equal to 0, the feature ends.

The FEVER GAME on page 2

The FEVER GAME is triggered when just right 5 symbols of same kind, with the WILD excluded, are arranged in a cross shape. The symbols of same kind will be locked and the other different symbols will re-spin.

The GAMBLE GAME

During a game win, the player may choose to gamble the winning on the gamble game feature. The winning is multiplied by 2 for every correct guess. On a wrong guess the winning is all lost and the feature ends. The example screen shows two shells with the buttons LEFT x2 and RIGHT x2.

Page 3: seven symbols

Each box prints 5, 4 and 3, then an ALL OF A KIND value:

  • Dolphin: 1000, 200, 50; ALL OF A KIND 5000
  • Clownfish: 400, 100, 15; ALL OF A KIND 1600
  • Octopus: 150, 50, 10; ALL OF A KIND 800
  • Seahorse: 100, 40, 8; ALL OF A KIND 400
  • Turtle: 75, 25, 5; ALL OF A KIND 200
  • Pufferfish: 50, 15, 3; ALL OF A KIND 100
  • Gold coin: 20, 10, 2; ALL OF A KIND 50

Four rule lines

All symbols begin with leftmost or rightmost reel and pay left to right or right to left on adjacent reels on an active payline. All prizes are multiplied by line bet. Only the highest win is paid on each payline. The prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet. Paylines 1 to 9 are drawn below. No free game, jackpot or buy rule is printed. Set a spending limit before you start and keep to it.

Dolphin Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO pages. Page 3 says all prizes are multiplied by line bet, and the prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet.

Symbol543ALL OF A KIND
Dolphin1,000200505,000
Clownfish400100151,600
Octopus1505010800
Seahorse100408400
Turtle75255200
Pufferfish50153100
Gold coin2010250

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Dolphin at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Dolphin Pussy888 questions

How many BONUS GAME rounds do I get?

As printed: 5 BONUS gives BONUS GAME 3 times, 4 gives 2 times, 3 gives 1 time.

What ends the treasure box game?

Each WILD shark you get takes 1 off the TIMES; when it is equal to 0, the feature ends.

What starts the FEVER GAME?

Just right 5 symbols of same kind, WILD excluded, arranged in a cross shape.

Is the GAMBLE GAME required?

No. The page says the player may choose to gamble; a wrong guess loses the winning and ends the feature.

Do I need an app at BolehSpin?

No. Open the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser and play with your BolehSpin account, no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Know all three extras in Dolphin

Play Dolphin at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20