BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Season's Greetings Pussy888: one symbol, three bonus games

On the first INFO page of Season's Greetings, the right box holds this rule: 3 or more of the symbol labelled SEASONS GREETINGS randomly win one of three bonus game features. This guide starts there, then covers page 2 and the paytable on page 3. At BolehSpin, Season's Greetings opens from the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Season's Greetings at BolehSpin Register
Season's Greetings game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Season's Greetings game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
3, with a BACK button
Paylines
9 numbered paylines drawn on page 3
Win direction
Leftmost or rightmost reel, either direction, adjacent reels
WILD
Substitutes for all symbols except SEASONS GREETINGS
SEASONS GREETINGS
3 or more randomly win one of three bonus game features
FEVER GAME
5 symbols of the same kind in a cross shape
GAMBLE GAME
5 multiply levels; a wrong guess loses the winning

The two boxes on page 1

The left box shows firecrackers and a red box over the word WILD: substitutes for all symbols except the SEASONS GREETINGS symbol, pictured in the line. No pay is printed for the WILD. The right box shows the SEASONS GREETINGS symbol: 3 or more appear will randomly win one of the three bonus game features.

The three BONUS GAME screens

Under the BONUS GAME heading sit three example screens, each with two lines:

  • Wheel: spin the wheel to win the prize by the symbol you get; getting EXIT ends the feature. The example prints an ODDS list of x75, x51, x39, x24, x21, x9 and x3.
  • Dishes: choose a dish to win the prize by the symbol you get; getting the burnt dish ends the feature.
  • Lion: spin the wheel, and when the lion stops you win the prize by the symbol you get; when the lion reaches the GOAL the feature ends.

FEVER GAME: the cross shape

Page 2 says that just 5 symbols of the same kind, not counting the WILD, arranged in a cross shape trigger the FEVER GAME. The matching symbols are locked and the other symbols re-spin. Three diagrams show cross shapes that count; a fourth carries a red cross and does not.

GAMBLE GAME: five levels

After a win you may choose to gamble it. Each correct guess multiplies the winning by the multiplier revealed on the current level. There are 5 multiply levels; after all are won you return to the normal game. A wrong guess loses all of the winning and ends the feature. The example screen shows BIG and SMALL.

Page 3: seven symbols

Each box prints values for 5, 4 and 3; the number after the bar is the ALL OF A KIND value:

  • Lion dance head: 1000, 200, 50 | 5000
  • Christmas tree: 400, 100, 15 | 1600
  • Bull head: 150, 50, 10 | 800
  • Roast chicken: 150, 40, 8 | 400
  • Red and white mask: 75, 25, 5 | 200
  • Pink heart with roses: 50, 15, 3 | 100
  • Red lantern: 20, 10, 2 | 50

Four rule lines

All symbols begin with the leftmost or rightmost reel and pay left to right or right to left on adjacent reels on an active payline. All prizes are multiplied by the line bet. Only the highest win is paid on each payline. The prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet; the page says nothing more about ALL OF A KIND. No page prints a jackpot, free game or buy rule. Set yourself a spending limit before you play.

Season's Greetings Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO page. All prizes are multiplied by the line bet; the prizes of ALL OF A KIND are multiplied by the total bet.

Symbol543ALL OF A KIND
Lion dance head1,000200505,000
Christmas tree400100151,600
Bull head1505010800
Roast chicken150408400
Red and white mask75255200
Pink heart with roses50153100
Red lantern2010250

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Season's Greetings at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Season's Greetings Pussy888 questions

Which bonus game do I get?

3 or more SEASONS GREETINGS symbols randomly win one of three bonus game features: the wheel, the dishes or the lion.

What ends each bonus game?

EXIT on the wheel, the burnt dish in the dish game, and the lion reaching the GOAL.

What shape starts the FEVER GAME?

5 symbols of the same kind, not the WILD, arranged in a cross shape.

How many GAMBLE GAME levels are there?

5. A wrong guess on any level loses the whole winning and ends the feature.

Do I need a separate app for Season's Greetings at BolehSpin?

No. Open the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser and play with your BolehSpin account, no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Start with the bonus box in Season's Greetings

Play Season's Greetings at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20