BolehSpin
Register
JILI game guide

Potion Wizard JILI: a small board with a one-symbol bonus

Potion Wizard keeps the board small: 3 reels, 3 rows and 5 fixed lines, with potions, herbs and a spell book. Its two ideas are a multiplier that only wakes up when every symbol on the reels is part of a win, and a bonus game where the reels hold only one chosen symbol. At BolehSpin you open it from the JILI lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your BolehSpin account.

Play Potion Wizard at BolehSpin Register
Potion Wizard game screen on JILI at BolehSpin
Potion Wizard game screen on JILI at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
3 reels x 3 rows
Lines
5 fixed paylines
Pays
3 of a kind, left to right
Wild
Spell book, substitutes for all symbols
Full-screen multiplier
x5, x10, x15 or x25 in the main game; x10, x15, x25 or x50 in the bonus
Bonus game
Random trigger, one symbol fills the reels

Five lines on a three-by-three board

All 5 paylines are always played; the help page shows them in a small picture. Wins pay left to right on adjacent reels from the leftmost reel, and only 3 of a kind is listed. Only the highest win is paid on each line, and wins on several lines are added.

The spell-book Wild can land on all reels in the main game. The help page says it substitutes for all symbols and prints no exception. Three Wilds on a line also pay on their own: 10.00 at a bet of 1, the same as three red potion bottles.

When the whole screen wins

The multiplier has one condition: every symbol on the reels must be involved in a win. When that happens, the help page says the win is randomly multiplied by 5, 10, 15 or 25 in the main game, and by 10, 15, 25 or 50 in the bonus game. No other multiplier is described.

The one-symbol bonus game

The help page says the bonus game can be randomly triggered while the reels are spinning, on any spin in the main game. The help page names no Scatter or symbol count for it and gives no trigger rate.

Before it begins, one symbol other than the Wild is picked at random. From then on the reels show only that symbol or empty spaces. If new symbols appear when the reels stop, the ones already there stay in place and the empty spaces respin once. When a respin brings no new symbol, the bonus game ends and its wins are paid. It is played at the bet of the spin that triggered it.

  • One symbol is chosen, never the Wild.
  • Symbols that land stay put; empty spaces respin.
  • The bonus ends when no new symbol appears.

Reading the paytable

The order on the help page is not sorted by value: the red potion bottle and the Wild pay 10.00, the blue round potion 5.00, the green potion 2.00, the red berry 1.00, the blue mushroom 0.60 and the green herb sprout 0.40, all for a bet of 1. The table follows your chosen bet level.

Brewing a sensible session

Spend the first spins at a small bet getting used to the table. Set your budget before you start and stop when it is spent. The help page describes no feature you can buy.

Potion Wizard paytable

Pays for 3 of a kind on a payline, shown for a bet of 1 as on the help page.

Symbol3
Wild spell book10.00
Red potion bottle10.00
Red berry1.00
Blue round potion5.00
Blue mushroom0.60
Green potion2.00
Green herb sprout0.40

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Potion Wizard FAQ

How is the Potion Wizard bonus game triggered?

The help page says it can be randomly triggered while the reels spin on any main-game spin. The help page names no Scatter for it.

What happens in the bonus game?

One symbol other than the Wild is chosen and the reels hold only that symbol or empty spaces. Landed symbols stay and empty spaces respin until no new symbol appears.

When does the multiplier apply?

Only when all symbols on the reels are part of a win: x5, x10, x15 or x25 in the main game, x10, x15, x25 or x50 in the bonus game.

Does the Wild pay by itself?

Yes. Three Wilds on a line pay 10.00 at a bet of 1.

How do I start Potion Wizard at BolehSpin?

Tap it in the JILI lobby in your phone browser. Your BolehSpin account is all you need.

More JILI game guides

Stir up a spin of Potion Wizard

Play Potion Wizard at BolehSpin Register