BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Cookie Pop Mega888: snacks, sweets and a soda can respin

Cookie Pop fills its reels with a snack shop: crisps, a cookie box, popcorn, lollipops and four little candies shaped like card suits. It has 30 lines, more than most Mega888 slots of this style. At BolehSpin it opens as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser, with no APK and no separate game ID.

Play Cookie Pop at BolehSpin Register
Cookie Pop game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Cookie Pop game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 30 winning lines
Wild
Chocolate bar, 5 pay 1,500
Free spins
Cheese ball jar: 3 / 4 / 5 give 7 / 10 / 15 games
Extra symbol
Red soda can: 'Respin chance!'
Jackpot meters
RANDOM, MAJOR, MINOR (not explained)

A snack shop on 30 lines

The help page lists 30 possible winning pattern combinations. The highest regular symbol is a WOLF snack pack, followed by the cookie box, popcorn, a lollipop and an ice cream bar wrapper. The lowest four are candies shaped like a spade, a diamond, a heart and a club.

The game's own browser title reads 'CookiPop', but the lobby name is Cookie Pop; both are the same slot.

Chocolate bar wild

The chocolate bar is the wild. It counts as any symbol except the FREE SPIN symbol, and five in a line pay 1,500.

Cheese ball jar free spins

A jar of cheese balls is the FREE SPIN symbol:

  • 3 jars: 7 free games
  • 4 jars: 10 free games
  • 5 jars: 15 free games

The red soda can

A red soda can appears with the words 'Respin chance!'. The help page says nothing more, so it does not explain which reels respin, how often it happens or what it pays. Watch the screen when the can lands to see what the game does.

The RANDOM, MAJOR and MINOR jackpot meters are not explained either, and the help does not say whether pays use the line bet or the total bet.

Tips for playing

With ten paying symbols on 30 lines, small wins from the candies are common and the big figures sit at the top of the table. Decide a session budget first, keep the bet size steady while you learn the soda can feature, and take a break when the budget is gone.

Playing on your phone

Open the Mega888 lobby at BolehSpin and tap Cookie Pop; it loads as H5 in your phone browser and uses your BolehSpin wallet balance. Turn the phone sideways for a clearer view of the reels and buttons.

Cookie Pop paytable

Values as listed on the help page; the help does not say whether they multiply the line bet or the total bet.

Symbol543
WILD (chocolate bar)1,500––
WOLF snack pack1,000250100
Cookie box70015070
Popcorn40010040
Lollipop3007530
Ice cream bar wrapper2505020
Spade candy2002515
Diamond candy1502010
Heart candy125105
Club candy100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Cookie Pop FAQ

How many lines does Cookie Pop have?

30 winning line patterns.

What triggers the free spins?

3, 4 or 5 cheese ball jars give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

What does the red soda can do?

The help only says 'Respin chance!' and gives no further details.

Is CookiPop a different game?

No, CookiPop is just the title shown in the browser tab for Cookie Pop.

Do I need an app?

No. At BolehSpin it runs in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Mega888 game guides

Grab a Cookie Pop spin

Play Cookie Pop at BolehSpin Register