BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Golden Tree Mega888: a fruit orchard on 25 lines

Golden Tree is a plain fruit machine dressed up as an orchard: pineapples, apples, grapes and pears grow under one big golden tree. The help is short and simple, which makes it an easy game to read before your first spin at BolehSpin.

Play Golden Tree at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tree game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Golden Tree game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Green diamond WILD, 5 = 2000
Top symbol
Golden Tree, 1000 for five
Free games
3 / 4 / 5 FREE SPIN symbols = 7 / 10 / 15
Extras
PRESS REVEAL bar, not explained in the help

An orchard of eight fruits

Apart from the wild and the free spin badge, every symbol in Golden Tree is a fruit or the tree itself. The Golden Tree pays 1000 for five, then the pineapple at 500 and the apple at 300. Grapes, cherries, banana, orange and pear fill the lower end of the table, with the pear at 100 for five.

All regular symbols need at least three in a row to pay; the help page shows no two-symbol prizes.

The green diamond WILD

The WILD is a green diamond tile. The help says WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN, so it fills gaps in fruit lines but cannot help you collect free spin badges. Five WILDs on a line are listed at 2000, the biggest single number on the paytable.

How the 25 lines work

The first help page draws all 25 winning patterns. The page does not say in which direction lines are read, so follow the pictures: the paytable shows the symbols lined up from the left. The help also gives no unit for the pays, so treat them as the game's own figures.

Free spins from the badge

Three FREE SPIN BONUS badges give 7 free games, four give 10 and five give 15. That is all the help says about the feature. There is no line about a multiplier, a retrigger or which lines are used during the free games, so we do not describe any.

Press Reveal and what is missing

Under the reels there is a PRESS REVEAL bar. The help pages do not explain it, so we cannot tell you what it does. Golden Tree's help also has no gamble screen, no jackpot rules, no RTP and no maximum win.

Tips before you play

Read the five help pages once with BACK and NEXT; the last page is the free spin table. Pick a small bet, set a session limit and stop when you reach it. At BolehSpin, Golden Tree runs as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser, so you need no APK and no separate game ID, only your BolehSpin account.

Golden Tree paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD only lists a value for five.

Symbol543
WILD (green diamond)2,000––
Golden Tree1,00025070
Pineapple50010040
Apple3007530
Grapes2505020
Cherries2002515
Banana1502010
Orange125155
Pear100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Golden Tree FAQ

Can the WILD replace the FREE SPIN badge?

No. The help says WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN.

How many free games can I get?

Three, four or five FREE SPIN symbols give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

Which fruit pays the most?

The Golden Tree itself pays 1000 for five. Among the fruits, the pineapple is highest at 500.

What is the PRESS REVEAL bar?

It is shown under the reels, but the help pages do not explain it.

Do I need an app to play Golden Tree?

No. At BolehSpin it opens as Mega888 H5 in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Mega888 game guides

Pick your fruit at BolehSpin

Play Golden Tree at BolehSpin Register