BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Golden Tour Mega888: a round of golf on five lines

Golden Tour is an old-school golf machine: five reels, five lines, coins from 1 to 5, and a paytable that fits on one page. Its wild is unusual because it only stands in for two symbols. At BolehSpin it runs as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser, with no APK and no separate game ID.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tour game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Golden Tour game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 5 lines, play 1 to 5 coins
Wild
Two golf balls, replaces only the white and orange ball
Top pay
Two golf balls: 2,000 for five
Scatters
Gopher, duck and fish start a bonus round
Side table
Dollar Ball, catch 5 = jackpot

A wild with a short reach

The top symbol, two golf balls, is also the Wild. The help page is precise about its limits: it can substitute only for the white golf ball and the orange golf ball. It does not replace the cart, the bag, the flag, the beer or the shoes.

A winning line made with the wild may be counted in both directions on the same payline. The page does not say that other symbols pay both ways, so assume the usual left-to-right reading for everything else.

The course, symbol by symbol

The table is printed in the old XXXXX / XXXX / XXX / XX style, in coins:

  • Two golf balls (Wild): 2,000 / 500 / 100 / 25
  • White golf ball: 1,000 / 200 / 50 / 5
  • Orange golf ball: 500 / 100 / 25 / 5
  • Golf cart: 250 / 100 / 25 / 3
  • Golf bag: 200 / 80 / 20 / 2
  • Red flag: 150 / 50 / 15 / 2
  • Glass of beer: 100 / 25 / 5 / 2
  • Golf shoes: 50 / 10 / 5 / 2

Gopher, duck and fish

Golden Tour has three different scatter animals. When three or more scatters of the same kind land on consecutive reels, the bonus round starts. That is all the help page says: there are no scatter pay values and no description of what happens inside the bonus round, so we cannot tell you more.

Dollar Ball on the side

The main screen has a Dollar Ball ENABLE button and the help has a Dollar Ball paytable: catch 5 = JACKPOT, catch 4 = 1% of the jackpot, catch 3 = 25, catch 2 = 2, catch 1 = 1. The page does not explain how Dollar Ball is played or what it costs to switch on, so check the screen before you enable it.

Before you tee off

Count your cost first: lines times coins per line. With five lines the total stays easy to follow. Leave Dollar Ball off until you know what it adds to each spin, set a budget for the session and stop when it is used.

Golden Tour paytable

Coins paid for 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 matching symbols on a line, as printed on the help page.

Symbol5432
Two golf balls (Wild)2,00050010025
White golf ball1,000200505
Orange golf ball500100255
Golf cart250100253
Golf bag20080202
Red flag15050152
Glass of beer1002552
Golf shoes501052

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Golden Tour FAQ

Can the Golden Tour wild replace the golf cart?

No. The help page says the two-golf-ball wild can substitute only for the white golf ball and the orange golf ball.

What starts the Golden Tour bonus round?

Three or more scatters of the same kind (gopher, duck or fish) on consecutive reels. The bonus round itself is not described on the help page.

What does Dollar Ball pay?

Catch 5 pays the jackpot, catch 4 pays 1% of the jackpot, catch 3 pays 25, catch 2 pays 2 and catch 1 pays 1. How to play it is not explained.

How many lines does Golden Tour have?

Five lines, and the side panel says you can play 1 to 5 coins.

Do I need an APK for Golden Tour?

No. At BolehSpin, Mega888 opens as H5 in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Mega888 game guides

Ready for Golden Tour?

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register