BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Lucky Duck Mega888: a day at the beach on 30 lines

Lucky Duck is a summer holiday on five reels: starfish, cold drinks, swim rings and ice cream, with a rubber duck in sunglasses handing out free games. One symbol here does something its sister games do not: pink flip-flops marked 'RESPIN CHANCE!'.

Play Lucky Duck at BolehSpin Register
Lucky Duck game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Lucky Duck game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 30 lines
Wild
Beer mug WILD, 5 = 1500
Top symbols
Starfish 1000, pink drink 700
Free games
3 / 4 / 5 ducks = 7 / 10 / 15
Special
Flip-flops: 'RESPIN CHANCE!'

Two big symbols instead of one

Many games of this style have a single top picture. Lucky Duck has two strong ones: the starfish pays 1000 / 250 / 100 for five, four and three, and the pink drink pays 700 / 150 / 70. Below them the table steps down through the swim ring (400), bikini top (300), ice cream (250), hot dog (200), flippers (150), beach umbrella (125) and cocktail (100 for five).

The flip-flops and their respin

The help shows pink flip-flops with the words 'RESPIN CHANCE!' and nothing else. It does not say how many flip-flops you need, which reels respin or how many times. We only report the label as printed.

A beer mug as WILD

The WILD is a mug of beer with a WILD label. Five WILDs pay 1500. As in the rest of this help layout, WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN, so the mug does not replace the rubber duck.

Rubber duck free games

The rubber duck in sunglasses with 'FREE PLAY' on its body is the free spin symbol. Three, four or five ducks give 7, 10 or 15 free games. The help repeats this page a few times and adds no multiplier or retrigger rule.

On the screen

The menu is at the top left. RANDOM, MAJOR and MINOR meters run down the left side, with GAME WIN under them, and a PRESS REVEAL bar sits below the reels. The meters and the bar are not explained in the help, and the balance label is spelt 'CURRENT BALANEC'.

Keep it a holiday

With 30 lines, look at the BET box so you know what each spin costs. Set a small budget for the session and stop when it is gone. At BolehSpin, Lucky Duck runs as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser; there is no APK to install and no separate game ID.

Lucky Duck paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
Beer mug WILD1,500––
Starfish1,000250100
Pink drink70015070
Swim ring40010040
Bikini top3007530
Ice cream2505020
Hot dog2002515
Flippers1502010
Beach umbrella125105
Cocktail100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Lucky Duck FAQ

What does 'RESPIN CHANCE' mean in Lucky Duck?

The help shows it next to the pink flip-flops but gives no further rule.

Which symbol gives free games?

The rubber duck marked FREE PLAY: 3, 4 or 5 ducks give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

What is the top paying symbol?

Apart from the WILD (1500 for five), the starfish pays the most: 1000 for five.

How many lines does Lucky Duck use?

30 lines, drawn on the first help page.

How do I play Lucky Duck at BolehSpin?

Log in, open Mega888 H5 in your phone browser and pick Lucky Duck; no APK is needed.

More Mega888 game guides

Hit the beach at BolehSpin

Play Lucky Duck at BolehSpin Register