BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Magical Spin Mega888: pick a hat on 25 lines

Magical Spin puts a magician's stage on five reels: a crown, a masquerade mask, a rose, a bird cage and a crystal ball marked MAGIC WILD. Its one feature is the Magic Hat's Bonus, a pick game that can give up to 5000x total bet and up to 15 free spins. There is no separate free-spin table at all.

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register
Magical Spin game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Magical Spin game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Crystal ball MAGIC WILD, 5 = 1000
Top symbol
Crown, 700 for five
Feature
Magic Hat's Bonus: pick a hat
Bonus prizes
Up to 5000x total bet, up to 15 free spins

A magic show with only one trick up its sleeve

Most games built on this help layout show a page of free-spin symbols worth 7, 10 or 15 games. Magical Spin does not. The last help page is given to a single feature, the Magic Hat's Bonus, and every free spin in the game comes from there.

Next to the bonus picture a jack-in-the-box clown pops up, but the help never says which symbols start the bonus, so we leave that out.

The Magic Hat's Bonus

The help gives three short lines: pick a hat, win up to 5000x total bet, win up to 15 free spins. Read together, the hat you pick reveals a prize, and the top of that range is 5000 times your total bet or 15 free spins. How the hats are shuffled, how many picks you get and whether a free-spin prize carries a multiplier are not written.

The crystal ball WILD

The WILD is a crystal ball with the words MAGIC WILD. The rule printed under it is that WILDs can count as any symbol except a BONUS or a FREE SPIN. Five crystal balls pay 1000, the only value the help gives for the WILD.

That 1000 is the lowest five-WILD figure in this family of help layouts; sister games print 1500 or 2000.

Props on the paytable

  • Crown: 700 / 200 / 50 for five, four and three.
  • Masquerade mask: 500 / 100 / 40.
  • Flame feather: 300 / 75 / 30.
  • Rose: 250 / 50 / 20.
  • Bird cage: 200 / 25 / 15.
  • Gold coin: 150 / 20 / 10.
  • Ace of spades: 125 / 15 / 5.
  • Juggling balls: 100 / 10 / 5.

What the help leaves out

The pays are drawn as symbols in a row from the left, but the direction is not written. No unit such as 'x line bet' is printed, so we show the numbers as they are. The PRESS REVEAL bar under the reels is not explained either.

Planning a session

Check the BET box before you spin so you know what 25 lines cost. Because the only feature is the hat pick, base-game wins come from line pays alone. Pick a session budget in advance and stop when it is spent.

At BolehSpin, Magical Spin opens as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser. You do not need an APK or a separate Mega888 ID.

Magical Spin paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
MAGIC WILD (crystal ball)1,000––
Crown70020050
Masquerade mask50010040
Flame feather3007530
Rose2505020
Bird cage2002515
Gold coin1502010
Ace of spades125155
Juggling balls100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Magical Spin FAQ

How do I get free spins in Magical Spin?

Only through the Magic Hat's Bonus, which can award up to 15 free spins. There is no free-spin symbol table.

What can the Magic Hat's Bonus pay?

The help says up to 5000x total bet or up to 15 free spins.

What does the WILD not replace?

A BONUS or a FREE SPIN symbol.

What do five WILDs pay?

1000, as printed on the help page.

Can I play Magical Spin on my phone?

Yes. At BolehSpin it runs as Mega888 H5 in the browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Mega888 game guides

Lift the hat at BolehSpin

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register