BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Native Indian Mega888: totems, owl eggs and a Diamond Bonus

Native Indian fills its reels with a bow and arrows, an eagle mask, a ram skull and painted pots, guarded by a rabbit-eared totem that acts as the WILD. It offers two separate extras on its help pages: free spins from an owl in an egg, and a Diamond Bonus that can pay up to 1000x total bet.

Play Native Indian at BolehSpin Register
Native Indian game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Native Indian game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Rabbit-eared totem, 5 = 1000
Free spins
3 / 4 / 5 owl eggs = 7 / 10 / 15
Bonus
Diamond Bonus, up to 1000x total bet
Top symbol
Bow and arrows, 700 for five

Two extras, not one

Native Indian shares its ladder of pays with Magical Spin, but its help pages add things that game lacks. There is a proper free-spin table, and the bonus page shows a Diamond Bonus instead of a hat pick.

The menu button is at the top left of the screen, not the top right, so look there when you want the HELP pages.

The owl egg and its free spins

An owl peeking out of an egg, labelled FREESPIN BONUS, is the free-spin symbol. Three of them give 7 free games, four give 10 and five give 15. The help stops there: no multiplier and no retrigger rule are printed for these games.

Diamond Bonus

The last help page shows a grid of tiles marked 'click' with multipliers along the side, under the title Diamond Bonus, and the line 'win up to 1000x total bet'. What starts this bonus and how the grid is played are not written, so treat the picture as a preview rather than a rulebook.

The totem WILD

The WILD is a totem with rabbit-like ears. It can count as any symbol except a BONUS or a FREE SPIN, so it never replaces the owl egg. Five totems pay 1000, the only WILD value on the page.

Tribal pays

  • Bow and arrows: 700 / 200 / 50 for five, four, three.
  • Eagle mask: 500 / 100 / 40.
  • Ram skull: 300 / 75 / 30.
  • Blue totem: 250 / 50 / 20.
  • Red hat: 200 / 25 / 15.
  • Red-white mask: 150 / 20 / 10.
  • Green-beaked totem: 125 / 15 / 5.
  • Painted pot: 100 / 10 / 5.

Around the reels

The screen shows CURRENT BALANCE, BET, AUTOPLAY, SPIN and a GAME WIN box, plus MAJOR, RANDOM and MINOR meters. The meters and the PRESS REVEAL bar are not described in the help. No pay unit is printed, so the table below repeats the numbers as shown.

Play with a limit

Decide on a budget before you start and keep the bet at a level you are comfortable with across 25 lines. At BolehSpin, Native Indian opens as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account, so there is no APK and no separate game ID.

Native Indian paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
Totem WILD1,000––
Bow and arrows70020050
Eagle mask50010040
Ram skull3007530
Blue totem2505020
Red hat2002515
Red-white mask1502010
Green-beaked totem125155
Painted pot100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Native Indian FAQ

How many free spins can Native Indian give?

3, 4 or 5 owl-egg symbols give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

What is the Diamond Bonus?

A bonus page shown on the help with 'win up to 1000x total bet'; its trigger is not written.

Where is the menu?

At the top left of the game screen.

Does the WILD replace the owl egg?

No. The WILD cannot replace a BONUS or FREE SPIN symbol.

How do I start playing?

Log in to BolehSpin, open Mega888 H5 and choose Native Indian; it runs in the browser.

More Mega888 game guides

Follow the totems at BolehSpin

Play Native Indian at BolehSpin Register