BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Western Ranch Story Mega888: WANTED posters in the Wild West

Do not mix it up with Ranch Story: Western Ranch Story is a different game. There is no farmyard here, just Wild West props - a sheriff's badge, a revolver going BANG!, cactus and a WANTED poster of a wolf in a red bandana.

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Western Ranch Story game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Western Ranch Story game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Stagecoach, five = 1000
Top symbol
WANTED poster, 700 / 250 / 70
Free games
3 / 4 / 5 FREE SPIN BONUS = 7 / 10 / 15
Bonus
None

Not Ranch Story

The two names sound alike and the help is laid out the same way, but the values differ. In Western Ranch Story five WILDs pay 1000 (Ranch Story 2000), the top symbol is the WANTED poster at 700 / 250 / 70 (Ranch Story's wolf gang 1000 / 250 / 100), and there are eight regular symbols, not ten.

The stagecoach WILD

A red-roofed stagecoach is marked WILD. The help says WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN. Five stagecoaches on a line pay 1000.

Eight Wild West props

Every regular symbol is a picture; there are no A to 9 letters:

  • WANTED wolf poster: 700 / 250 / 70
  • Sheriff deputy badge: 500 / 100 / 40
  • Money bag: 300 / 75 / 30
  • Revolver (BANG!): 250 / 50 / 20
  • Bullet on target: 200 / 25 / 15
  • Cactus: 150 / 20 / 10
  • Beer mug: 125 / 15 / 5
  • Rope: 100 / 10 / 5

Free games

A blue 'FREE SPIN BONUS' tile opens the free games: three give 7, four 10, five 15. That is all the help writes; there is no multiplier and no other bonus.

If you have played Treasure Island, the values here match that game apart from the top symbol, but Western Ranch Story has no Cannon Bonus or Treasure Map Bonus.

The main screen

Under the reels is a PRESS REVEAL bar with a small sheriff-star icon, then CURRENT BALANCE, BET and AUTO PLAY. The bar and the icon are not explained in the five help pages.

Play within limits

Choose an amount you are happy to spend, keep the same stake through the session, and pause after each free-game round to check your balance.

At BolehSpin, Western Ranch Story runs as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account; no APK.

Western Ranch Story paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
Stagecoach WILD1,000––
WANTED wolf poster70025070
Sheriff deputy badge50010040
Money bag3007530
Revolver (BANG!)2505020
Bullet on target2002515
Cactus1502010
Beer mug125155
Rope100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Western Ranch Story questions

Is Western Ranch Story the same as Ranch Story?

No. The theme, symbols and values differ: a 1000 WILD against 2000, and eight regular symbols against ten.

What is the top symbol?

The WANTED wolf poster: 700 / 250 / 70.

How many free games are there?

3, 4 or 5 FREE SPIN BONUS tiles give 7, 10 or 15.

Is there a bonus game?

No bonus is mentioned in the help.

Where can I play it?

At BolehSpin, in Mega888 H5 straight from your phone browser.

More Mega888 game guides

Ride out west at BolehSpin

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register