BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Meta Gaming game guide

Twister Meta Gaming: a reel 3 Twister and a tripled prize

Twister on Meta Gaming keeps its rules on three separate help pages, and its central symbol is the Twister, a substitute that only appears on reel 3 during normal games. At BolehSpin the game opens from the Meta Gaming lobby (bolehspin.com/games/meta-gaming) in your phone browser. It is H5, so there is no app download and no separate game ID; your one BolehSpin account is enough, and the game plays straight from your BolehSpin main balance, with nothing moved in or out.

Play Twister at BolehSpin Register
Twister game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin
Twister game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help pages
3 separate pages
Lines
Compulsory 50 line play per game
Substitute
Twister, only on reel 3 in normal games, expands over the reel
With a Twister
The prize is tripled
Scatter
Weather Vane; 3 or more Left to Right give 9 free games
After free games
Win-Win Feature

What the Twister does on reel 3

Under the heading SUBSTITUTE, page one says the Twister only appears on reel 3 during normal games and substitutes for all other symbols, including scattered Weather Vanes. When the Twister appears it expands to cover all positions on that reel before pays are awarded.

The prize is tripled when one or more Twisters substitute in a winning combination, which is why every symbol box has a second column headed WITH under a small Twister picture. For scatters, the Twister counts once on its reel.

Reading the pay boxes

Page one prints six symbol boxes. The farmer with a pitchfork, the farm girl in a blue hat and the red barn each have their own box. Three more boxes, each marked OF A KIND, group the cow and pig; the dog, windmill and green tractor; and the hay bale, wooden bucket and blue truck. The first four boxes list values for 5, 4, 3 and 2 symbols, the last two start at 3, and the WITH column covers 5, 4 and 3 only.

All symbols pay Left to Right including scattered Weather Vanes. Line wins are multiplied by bet per line, only the highest win on each line is paid, and wins on different lines are added.

The Weather Vane scatter

The scatter is a rooster weather vane labelled WEATHER VANE. Its box prints 5: 33 + FEATURE, 4: 9 + FEATURE, 3: FEATURE and 2: 2, with a WITH column of 99 + FEATURE, 27 + FEATURE and FEATURE. Scatter wins are multiplied by total bet and added to line wins.

Triple Twister Feature

9 free games are awarded when 3 or more scattered Weather Vanes appear Left to Right. Whenever the Twister appears during free games, it replicates itself onto 1 or 2 additional reels before pays are awarded.

The feature can be retriggered, with retriggering scatters counted before any Twister replication. Free games are played at the lines and bet of the triggering game.

The Win-Win Feature on page three

The Win-Win Feature triggers when the overall win from the Triple Twister Feature, excluding any initial trigger win, totals 10 times the triggering Bet or less. Its prizes run from 100 times Bet for no win down to 2 times Bet, as in the table below, and are awarded after the Triple Twister Feature ends.

Progressive Jackpots

Progressive Jackpots can be won at the conclusion of any game, are triggered at random, and their wins are added to other wins. The same page also explains the Auto Play buttons. Set a spending limit before you start.

Twister paytable

Values as printed on the help page for 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 symbols; line wins are multiplied by bet per line. The last two boxes have no 2-symbol value.

Symbol5432
Farmer with pitchfork3,333333336
Farm girl in a blue hat3,333333333
Red barn333150123
Cow / Pig3336063
Dog / Windmill / Green tractor150335–
Hay bale / Wooden bucket / Blue truck99205–

WITH Twister column

Symbol543
Farmer with pitchfork999999999
Farm girl in a blue hat999999999
Red barn99945036
Cow / Pig99918018
Dog / Windmill / Green tractor4509915
Hay bale / Wooden bucket / Blue truck2976015

Weather Vane scatter (multiplied by total bet)

ScattersPrintedWITH Twister
533 + FEATURE99 + FEATURE
49 + FEATURE27 + FEATURE
3FEATUREFEATURE
22

Win-Win Feature

Total free game winWin-Win prize
NO WIN100 x BET
>0 - 2 x BET8 x BET
>2 - 5 x BET3 x BET
>5 - 10 x BET2 x BET

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Twister at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Twister FAQ

Does the Twister land on every reel?

In normal games it only appears on reel 3. During free games the Twister replicates itself onto 1 or 2 additional reels before pays.

What does the WITH column mean?

The values for a win where one or more Twisters substitute; the help page says the prize is tripled.

Do two Weather Vanes pay?

Yes, 2 Weather Vanes are printed with 2, and scatter wins are multiplied by total bet. 3 or more Left to Right give 9 free games.

Do I need an app for Twister?

No. Pick it in the BolehSpin Meta Gaming lobby; it runs in the phone browser.

More Meta Gaming game guides

Watch reel 3 in Twister

Play Twister at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20