BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Leprechaun Riches PG Soft: symbols turn into Wilds

Leprechaun Riches is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 6 rows that pays by ways, from 576 to 46,656 ways. The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols plus the Wild and Scatter symbols. Its special feature is Wilds-on-the-Way, where framed symbols turn into Wilds after wins. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Leprechaun Riches at BolehSpin Register
Leprechaun Riches game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Leprechaun Riches game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 6 rows
Ways to win
576 - 46,656 ways; base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10
Pays
6, 5, 4 or 3 matching symbols, values printed on the Paytable page
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 15 free spins
Free spins multiplier
Starts at x1, rises by 1 after each round with a win

Layout and ways to win

The rules page describes the game as a 6-reel, 6-row video slot. It is played with a 20 base bet for 576 ways - 46,656 ways, bet level 1 to 10 and bet size 0.01 to 5.00.

Ways win when the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The number of winning ways for a symbol is found by multiplying the adjacent winning symbols on each reel, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number of ways. The page example is 1 x 3 x 2 = 6, so a payout of 30 becomes 30 x 6 = 180. After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further wins are tallied until none remain.

Symbols and the paytable

The green hat is the top line at 80, 50, 40 and 30 for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols, then the four-leaf clover at 50, 30, 25 and 20. The table below copies the values for all eleven symbols exactly.

The rules page says a bet way win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so these numbers are not amounts in RM. The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only.

Wilds-on-the-Way

During any spins, some symbols (other than Wild and Scatter) in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into 2 to 4 Wild symbols, depending on the number of symbol spaces it occupied.

Free spins and the multiplier

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins. The feature is played at the same bet size and bet level as the spin that triggered it, and free spins can be retriggered.

At the start of the Free Spins Feature the win multiplier is x1. During any free spin, if there are one or more winning symbols on the reels, the win multiplier rises by 1 after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down.

Leprechaun Riches paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Green hat80504030
Four-leaf clover50302520
Purple pipe with a gold rim and smoke40302510
Horseshoe3020158
Wooden mug1512106
Loaf of bread1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Leprechaun Riches FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Leprechaun Riches?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed symbol in a win becomes 2 to 4 Wilds, according to the rules page.

How does the free spins multiplier work?

It starts at x1 and rises by 1 when there are winning symbols on the reels, after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down.

How do I play Leprechaun Riches on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in Leprechaun Riches

Play Leprechaun Riches at BolehSpin Register