BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Treasures of Aztec PG Soft: rising win multiplier

Treasures of Aztec is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. Its paytable shows a gold mask, a red mask, a pink serpent head, a purple serpent head, a blue round emblem and a green stone face, plus A, K, Q, J and 10. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Treasures of Aztec at BolehSpin Register
Treasures of Aztec game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Treasures of Aztec game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways to win
2,025 - 32,400 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Bets
Base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter; reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Win multiplier
Starts at x1 each main game spin and rises by 1 after each winning round
Free spins
4 Scatter symbols = 10 free spins, multiplier starts at x2 and rises by 2

Symbols and the paytable

The paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The gold mask is the top line at 80, 60, 40 and 30, then the red mask at 70, 50, 25 and 20 and the pink serpent head at 60, 40, 25 and 10. Q, J and 10 all read 4, 3, 2 and 1.

The rules page says a win is the paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so these are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. Multiply the adjacent winning symbols on each reel to get the ways for a symbol, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number. The example on the page is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6, so a payout of 40 gives 40 x 6 = 240.

Some symbols in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 may occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces, and each counts as one symbol. Winning symbols then explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. Symbols (excluding Wild and Scatter) on those reels that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

Win multiplier

At the start of any main game spin the win multiplier is x1. If there are one or more winning symbols, after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down, the win multiplier increases by 1.

Free spins

4 Scatter symbols anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more. It is played at the same bet size and bet level as the spin that triggered it.

At the start of the feature the win multiplier is x2. During any free spin with one or more winning symbols, after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down, the multiplier increases by 2. Free spins can be retriggered.

Treasures of Aztec paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; they are multiplied by the bet size and bet level, and are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Gold mask80604030
Red mask70502520
Pink serpent head60402510
Purple serpent head3020158
Blue round emblem1512106
Green stone face1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Treasures of Aztec FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins?

4 Scatter symbols anywhere trigger 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more.

How does the win multiplier work?

It starts at x1 on a main game spin and rises by 1 after each winning round; in free spins it starts at x2.

What happens to a gold-framed symbol?

If it took part in a win, it turns into a Wild in the next round.

How do I play on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the multiplier rise in Treasures of Aztec

Play Treasures of Aztec at BolehSpin Register