BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Lucky Neko PG Soft: Wilds-on-the-Way and Cat multiplier

Lucky Neko is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, paying on 2,025 to 32,400 ways. Its Game Rules page describes Wilds-on-the-Way, where framed symbols can turn into Wilds, and a Cat symbol multiplier. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app to install, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Lucky Neko at BolehSpin Register
Lucky Neko game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Lucky Neko game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways
20 base bet for 2,025 - 32,400 ways; bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Cat symbol
Each Cat symbol on the reels adds 2 to the win multiplier before wins are paid
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 10 free spins
Free spins
The win multiplier starts at x2; free spins can be retriggered

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page shows eleven paying symbols, with numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The golden cat figure is the top line at 80, 50, 40 and 30, then the round red-and-white drum on a stand at 50, 30, 25 and 20, the red round lantern at 40, 30, 25 and 10 and the pink folding fan at 30, 20, 15 and 8. The two sushi symbols print 15, 12, 10 and 6, A and K print 10, 8, 6 and 4, and Q, J and 10 print 4, 3, 2 and 1.

The Game Rules page says a win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so the numbers are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. Adjacent winning symbols on each reel are multiplied to get the winning bet ways, and the symbol payout is multiplied by them. The page example is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6, so a payout of 40 becomes 40 x 6 = 240.

After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. Some symbols (not Wild or Scatter) occupying 2 to 4 symbols' spaces may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that was in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that was in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

Cat symbol multiplier

During any main game spin, whenever 1 or more Cat symbols appear on the reels, the win multiplier is increased by 2 for each Cat symbol before wins are paid.

Free Spins Feature

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more. At the start of the feature the win multiplier is x2. During any free spin, each Cat symbol on the reels increases the win multiplier by 2 before wins are paid. It uses the triggering spin's bet size and bet level, and free spins can be retriggered.

Lucky Neko paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet size and bet level, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Golden cat figure80504030
Round red-and-white drum on a stand50302520
Red round lantern40302510
Pink folding fan3020158
Salmon nigiri sushi1512106
Sushi rolls1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Lucky Neko FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Lucky Neko?

4 Scatter symbols anywhere give 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter gives 2 more.

How does the Cat symbol multiplier work?

Whenever 1 or more Cat symbols appear on the reels, the win multiplier goes up by 2 for each Cat symbol before wins are paid.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed, and a gold-framed one in a win becomes a Wild.

How do I play Lucky Neko on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in Lucky Neko

Play Lucky Neko at BolehSpin Register