BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Snow Party: penguins, ice and snowball Wilds

Snow Party puts a striped 7x7 board on the ice, filled with penguins, a smiling dolphin, a squid, a fish and a shrimp. It turns on one symbol, the snowball Wild, which can carry a multiplier and keeps the board respinning. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, no app and no separate game ID, with your one BolehSpin account.

Play Snow Party at BolehSpin Register
Snow Party game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Snow Party game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7
Pays
Blocks of 5+ touching up, down or sideways
Wild
Snowball, x2 to x100 in the base game
Free spins
3+ FREE SPIN badges = 10 spins
Special Bets
Super Spin 2, Super Spin 1, Ante Bet
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Blocks instead of lines

Wins are blocks of at least 5 identical symbols connected horizontally or vertically. The paytable runs from 5 up to 15 or more, and only the highest win is paid per combination; separate blocks are added together. The rules pages describe no tumble feature; respins do the work.

Beside the snowball picture the page prints a separate pay column, from RM15.00 for 5 up to RM2,500.00 for 15 or more. The page does not say in words which symbol it belongs to.

The snowball Wild and its respins

The snowball replaces every symbol except the Scatter. In the base game a Wild can land with a random multiplier of x2, x3, x5, x10, x15, x25, x50 or x100, applied to every win it is part of; two or more in the same win add up. When at least one Wild is in a win, the board respins and the Wild stays put. Each new Wild brings another respin, until a respin adds no new Wild.

Free spins: the Scatter count sets the floor

Three or more FREE SPIN badges give 10 free spins. The badge count sets the lowest multiplier a Wild can show in the round. Every Wild that lands in free spins stays on the board until the round ends, and 3 or more badges during the round add 5 spins. Special reels are in play.

  • 7 Scatters: minimum Wild multiplier 10x
  • 6 Scatters: 5x
  • 5 Scatters: 3x
  • 4 Scatters: 2x
  • 3 Scatters: any random multiplier or none

Special Bets and buy options

Super Spin 2 (2000x bet multiplier) puts at least one Wild with a 10x minimum on every spin; Super Spin 1 (400x) puts at least one Wild on every spin. Free spins cannot be triggered with either. Ante Bet is 100x and 20x is normal play.

Free Spins cost 100x base bet (3 Scatters), Super Free Spins 500x (7 Scatters) and Random Free Spins 200x (3 to 7 Scatters at random). Random Free Spins also offer a wheel gamble for a higher Wild minimum, up to 25x: a lose position wipes out all the free spins and ends the round. Described here, not recommended.

The 5,000x limit

The cap is 5,000x bet in the base game and free spins; a free spins round that reaches it ends at once and the remaining spins are forfeited. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM48,000.00.

Tips for a calm session

The table was read at a RM2.00 bet, so check it at your own stake. Learn how the respins chain on normal 20x play at a small stake, fix a budget beforehand and walk away once it is spent.

Snow Party paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ connected symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Blue dolphin in a gold ring500.00250.00150.00100.0060.0040.0025.0015.008.004.003.00
Pink penguin300.00200.00100.0060.0040.0025.0014.008.004.002.802.00
Blue penguin250.00120.0060.0040.0025.0016.0010.006.004.002.501.50
Teal penguin200.00100.0050.0030.0020.0012.006.003.002.001.401.00
Green squid100.0040.0024.0016.0010.006.004.002.501.801.200.80
Yellow fish60.0030.0020.0014.008.005.003.002.001.401.000.60
Pink shrimp40.0024.0016.0010.006.004.002.501.601.200.800.50

Pay column printed beside the WILD picture (RM at RM2.00)

Block sizePays
15+RM2,500.00
14RM1,200.00
13RM800.00
12RM500.00
11RM300.00
10RM200.00
9RM130.00
8RM80.00
7RM40.00
6RM20.00
5RM15.00

Scatters and the minimum Wild multiplier in free spins

ScattersMinimum Wild multiplier
710x
65x
53x
42x
3any random multiplier or no multiplier

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Snow Party FAQ

When does Snow Party respin?

Whenever at least one Wild is part of a win; the Wild stays and respins continue until no new Wild lands.

What changes with 7 Scatters instead of 3?

The Scatter count sets the minimum Wild multiplier in free spins: 10x for 7, down to any or none for 3. The number of spins is 10 either way.

Do Wilds stay during free spins?

Yes. Every Wild that hits in the round stays on the board until the round ends.

What happens if the Random Free Spins gamble lands on lose?

Per the rules page, every free spin is lost and the round closes.

Can I play Snow Party on my phone at BolehSpin?

Yes, from the Pragmatic Play lobby in the phone browser, with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Join the Snow Party

Play Snow Party at BolehSpin Register