BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sugar Rush 1000: spots that double up to x1024

In Sugar Rush 1000 the multipliers live on the grid itself: it remembers where candy has burst, and a spot that keeps getting hit can double all the way to x1024. At BolehSpin it sits in the Pragmatic Play lobby and runs in the phone browser: no app, no second game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Sugar Rush 1000 at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Rush 1000 game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sugar Rush 1000 game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7 x 7, as printed
Pays
Blocks of 5+ touching up, down or sideways
Multiplier spots
Start at x2, double each time, top x1024
Free spins
3 to 7 Scatters = 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30
Bet range
RM0.20 to RM480.00
Max win
25,000x bet, as printed

Blocks of five or more

The rules page states a 7x7 grid. A win is a block of at least 5 identical symbols joined horizontally or vertically; diagonal contact is not mentioned. Only the highest win is paid for each block, and separate blocks are added together. The table runs from 5 up to 15 or more symbols in one block.

After each paid win the block bursts, the candy above falls into the gaps and new pieces drop in. This keeps going until no new block forms, and the total is added to your balance at the end of the sequence.

How a spot becomes a multiplier

When a winning symbol explodes it marks its square. The second explosion on that same square adds a x2 multiplier, and each further explosion there doubles it, up to x1024. Any later block that lands on top of the spot is multiplied by it, and if one block covers several spots, their values are added to each other.

In the base game the marked spots last only until the tumbling stops; then the grid is cleared for the next spin.

Free spins keep the marks

The Scatter is a candy egg labelled SCATTER and appears on all reels. Landing 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 of them gives 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins, and the same counts during the round add the same numbers again. No Scatter pay values are printed.

The main difference from the base game: during free spins, marked spots and their multipliers stay where they are until the round ends and can keep growing across every spin. The rules page also says special reels are in play, without describing them.

Buy options

Free Spins can be bought for 100x total bet, and Super Free Spins for 500x total bet; in the Super version every spot on the grid already starts with a x2 multiplier. When you buy, the triggering spin can bring 3 to 7 Scatters at random. The rules pages do not mention an Ante Bet. This is a description of the page, not advice to buy.

Cap and odd wording

The maximum win is printed as 25,000x bet in the base game and free spins; a free-spin round that reaches it ends and the rest of the spins are forfeited. One line on the rules page says free spins and bonus wins are added to the payline win, although the game pays in blocks; we repeat it as printed.

A sensible session

Values in the table are for a total bet of RM2.00 and move with your bet. Set a spending limit first, try a low bet to watch the spots light up, and stop once the limit is reached.

Sugar Rush 1000 paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Pink round lollipop300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Orange heart jelly200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Pink jelly bean120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Green star jelly80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Red gummy bear60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Purple gummy bear50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Orange gummy bear40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins per number of Scatters

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sugar Rush 1000 FAQ

How many symbols make a win in Sugar Rush 1000?

At least 5 of the same symbol joined horizontally or vertically on the 7x7 grid.

How high can a multiplier spot go?

It starts at x2 on the second explosion and doubles each time after, up to the printed maximum of x1024.

Do the spots stay after a spin?

In the base game they clear when the tumbling ends. In free spins they stay until the round is over.

What does the Super Free Spins buy add?

It costs 500x total bet and puts a x2 starting multiplier on every spot of the grid.

Can I play Sugar Rush 1000 on my phone?

Yes. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Light up the grid in Sugar Rush 1000

Play Sugar Rush 1000 at BolehSpin Register