BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Fruit Party: when the fruit itself carries the multiplier

Fruit Party keeps its multipliers on the fruit: any symbol inside a winning block can carry a 2x tag, and all tags in the same block are multiplied together, up to 256x. Strawberries, oranges, apples and grapes sit on white tiles over a sunny meadow. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Fruit Party at BolehSpin Register
Fruit Party game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Fruit Party game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Pays
Blocks of 5+ fruit joined horizontally or vertically
Base multipliers
2x on symbols, multiplied together, max 256x
Free spins
3+ Scatters = 10 spins
Bets
RM0.20 to RM480.00
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed

Blocks of fruit, counted by size

On page 1, a win is a block of 5 or more symbols linked horizontally or vertically. Its paytable runs across eleven size bands, 5 through 14 and then 15+. The red strawberry leads with RM300.00 for 15+ and RM2.00 for 5, and the pink heart is the lowest at RM40.00 and RM0.40, all at a total bet of RM2.00.

The rules pages do not print the grid size, and they do not mention a Wild symbol.

Tumbles after each win

Winning symbols are paid and disappear, the rest drop down and new fruit falls in from above. This repeats until a tumble brings no new win, and the total is added to your balance once every tumble from that spin is done.

The 2x tags and the 256x ceiling

Page 2 calls this the Random Multiplier Feature: in the base game any symbol in a winning block can carry a 2x multiplier. The block's win is multiplied by the product of all tags in that combination. The page caps this at 256x.

Free spins with 2x and 4x tags

Three or more Scatters, a golden fruit that can land on all reels, start 10 free spins. In the round a tag on a winning symbol can be 2x or 4x, with the same product rule and the same 256x limit. Special reels are in play.

Scatters keep counting during the round: 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 of them add 10, 11, 12, 13 or 14 free spins. The rules pages print no Scatter pay.

The buy option and the cap

Buy Free Spins on page 3 costs 100x the current total bet and starts the round with 10 spins. The rules pages do not mention an Ante Bet. This guide does not recommend buying. The maximum win is 5,000x bet in both base game and free spins; if a free spins round reaches it, the round ends and the remaining spins are forfeited.

Before you tap spin

Because tags multiply each other, wins can look very different from one block to the next. Read the paytable at your own bet first, start with a small stake, decide on a budget you are comfortable losing and stop when it is used up.

Fruit Party paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for the number of fruit in one connected block (5 up to 15+); they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Red strawberry300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Orange200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Green apple180.00100.0050.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Blue grapes160.0080.0040.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Purple plum120.0060.0030.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Orange star80.0040.0020.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Pink heart40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Extra free spins for Scatters hit in the round

ScattersExtra free spins
7+14
6+13
5+12
4+11
3+10

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Fruit Party FAQ

How do two multiplier tags in one block combine?

They multiply. The page says the block win is multiplied by the product of all multipliers in the combination, up to 256x.

Are the tags bigger in free spins?

In free spins a tag can be 2x or 4x; in the base game it is 2x. The 256x limit is the same.

How many extra spins do 7 Scatters give during the round?

14. The page lists +10 for 3 Scatters up to +14 for 7.

Is there a Wild in Fruit Party?

The rules pages do not mention one. Page 1 says all symbols pay in blocks of at least 5 connected symbols.

Can I open Fruit Party on my phone at BolehSpin?

Yes. Pick it in the Pragmatic Play lobby; it runs in the phone browser on your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Join the Fruit Party

Play Fruit Party at BolehSpin Register