BolehSpin
Register
JILI game guide

Treasure Quest JILI: an 8x8 grid of stone idols and gems

Treasure Quest is played on an 8x8 grid of carved stone idols and cut gems, and a win is any group of 5 or more of the same symbol joined up and down or side to side. At BolehSpin you open it from the JILI lobby in your phone browser, no app or separate game ID, with one BolehSpin account.

Play Treasure Quest at BolehSpin Register
Treasure Quest game screen on JILI at BolehSpin
Treasure Quest game screen on JILI at BolehSpin

At a glance

Board
8x8 grid
How you win
5+ same symbols joined horizontally or vertically
Pay groups
5, 6, 7, 8, 9-11, 12-14, 15-19, 20-24, 25+
Magic balls
5 colours, each with its own effect
Bonus game
5 levels, multiplier 2x up to 10x

Reading the grid

Seven symbols fill the board: four stone idols (a red beast mask, a purple mask, a green frog and a blue frog) and three gems (red, purple and green). Pays rise with the size of the group, from 5 connected symbols up to 25 or more. A golden carved face marked WILD can replace all winning symbols; the help page prints no pay for it.

The help page talks about eliminating symbols but does not describe in words how the grid refills after a win.

Light points and the five magic balls

In the base game a spin may place glowing light points of five colours on random squares. Eliminating the symbols on a light point gives you the magic ball of that colour. Each ball does something different:

  • Cyan ball: removes the green, purple and red gems from the field to gather energy.
  • Purple ball: picks one kind of gem at random and turns all of them into WILD.
  • Green ball: drops in 1 to 5 random symbols of 2x2 size.
  • Red ball: throws in one random symbol from 3x3 to 5x5 in size.
  • Blue ball: converts 5 to 15 symbols into WILD.

The bonus game: energy and levels

The help page says collecting 200 symbols in a single spin of the main game can trigger the bonus game; if it is not triggered, the energy goes back to 0 on the next spin. Each level starts with a new board and all 5 kinds of magic ball. The multiplier starts at 2x, and collecting enough symbols moves you up: 160 for level 2 (4x), 165 for level 3 (6x), 170 for level 4 (8x) and 175 for level 5 (10x). Energy resets after each upgrade and level 5 is the top.

Whenever no more symbols can be eliminated, one of your magic balls fires. The bonus ends when no more actions can be performed, and it uses the bet that triggered it.

Keeping it light

Payouts are shown for a bet of 1 and follow the bet level you pick. Watch a few spins at a small bet to learn the colours of the light points, set a budget before you start, and stop when it is used. If a game malfunctions, all pays and plays are void and the system completes the game.

Treasure Quest paytable

Pays by the number of connected symbols, shown for a bet of 1 as on the help page.

Symbol25+20-2415-1912-149-118765
Red stone beast mask80.0040.0016.008.004.002.001.000.600.50
Purple stone mask60.0030.0012.006.003.001.500.800.500.40
Green stone frog40.0020.008.004.002.001.000.600.400.30
Blue stone frog30.0015.006.003.001.600.800.500.300.25
Red gem25.0012.005.002.501.200.600.400.250.20
Purple gem20.0010.004.002.001.000.500.300.200.15
Green gem10.004.002.001.200.600.300.200.150.10

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Treasure Quest FAQ

How many symbols make a win in Treasure Quest?

At least 5 of the same symbol connected horizontally or vertically. The paytable goes up to groups of 25 or more.

How do I get a magic ball?

Eliminate the symbols sitting on a glowing light point; you get the ball of the same colour.

What starts the bonus game?

The help page says collecting 200 symbols in a single spin can trigger it. Otherwise the energy resets on the next spin.

What is the highest bonus multiplier?

10x at level 5, the top level.

Can I play Treasure Quest without an app?

Yes. At BolehSpin you open it from the JILI lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More JILI game guides

Start your Treasure Quest

Play Treasure Quest at BolehSpin Register